Kristin Scott Thomas

Watch Kristin Scott Thomas Movies | Watch Kristin Scott Thomas TV Shows

Kristin Scott Thomas Photo

Kristin Scott Thomas Wiki


Real Name: Kristin A. Scott Thomas
Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Birth Date: May 24, 1960
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Kristin Scott Thomas Biography


Her father was a pilot for the British Royal Navy and died in a flying accident in 1964. Her stepfather was also a pilot and died six years later under similar circumstances. Her childhood home was Dorset, England. She left at the age of 19 to work as an au pair in Paris. She was married to François Oliviennes, a French obstetrician. They live in a 19th century country house with their children, Hannah, Joseph, and George.

Kristin Scott Thomas Movies / TV-Shows


Tomb Raider (2018)
Darkest Hour (2017)
The Party (2017)
Fleabag (2016)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Suite Française (2014)
My Old Lady (2014)
The Invisible Woman (2013)
Only God Forgives (2013)
Before The Winter Chill (2013)
In the House (2012)
Bel Ami (2012)
Looking for Hortense (2012)
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011)
La femme du Vème (2011)
Elle s'appelait Sarah (2010)
In Your Hands (2010)
Love Crime (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Partir (2009)
Nowhere Boy (2009)
Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
Easy Virtue (2008)
The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (2008)
I've Loved You So Long (2008)
The Golden Compass (2007)
The Walker (2007)
The One Show (2006)
Tell No One (2006)
The Valet (2006)
Man to Man (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Keeping Mum (2005)
Chromophobia (2005)
Adventures of Arsene Lupin (2004)
Code 46 (2003)
Top Gear (2002)
Life as a House (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Beckett: Näytelmä (2001)
Gosford Park (2001)
Up at the Villa (2000)
Random Hearts (1999)
The Revengers' Comedies (1998)
The Horse Whisperer (1998)
Gulliver's Travels (1996)
Microcosmos (1996)
Mission: Impossible (1996)
The English Patient (1996)
Richard III (1995)
Angels and Insects (1995)
The Pompatus of Love (1995)
Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Absolutely Fabulous (1992)
Bitter Moon (1992)
Spymaker: The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (1990)
A Handful of Dust (1988)
Biography (1987)
Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
Mistral's Daughter (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links