Leslie Caron

Watch Leslie Caron Movies | Watch Leslie Caron TV Shows

Leslie Caron Photo

Leslie Caron Wiki


Real Name: Leslie Claire Margaret Caron
Birth Place: Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Birth Date: July 01, 1931
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Leslie Caron Biography


Actress and dancer. Gene Kelly got her to the movies for the film An American in Paris (1951) in 1951. Got a world-wide reputation for her roles in Lili (1953) (1953) and Gigi (1958) (1958).

Leslie Caron Movies / TV-Shows


The Durrells in Corfu (2016)
Jo (2013)
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff (2010)
The Divorce (2003)
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells (2000)
Chocolat (2000)
Passion's Way (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The Ring (1996)
1914-1918 (1996)
Let It Be Me (1995)
Funny Bones (1995)
Damage (1992)
Courage Mountain (1990)
Guns (1990)
Lenin: The Train (1988)
American Masters (1985)
Reel Horror (1985)
Master of the Game (1984)
Dangerous Moves (1984)
Falcon Crest (1981)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979)
The Love Boat (1977)
Valentino (1977)
The Man Who Loved Women (1977)
QB VII (1974)
That's Entertainment! (1974)
Great Performances (1971)
Is Paris Burning? (1966)
Promise Her Anything (1966)
A Very Special Favor (1965)
Father Goose (1964)
The L-Shaped Room (1962)
Fanny (1961)
The Battle of Austerlitz (1960)
The Doctor's Dilemma (1958)
Gigi (1958)
The Glass Slipper (1955)
Daddy Long Legs (1955)
The Story of Three Loves (1953)
Lili (1953)
An American in Paris (1951)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links