Leslie Nielsen

Watch Leslie Nielsen Movies | Watch Leslie Nielsen TV Shows

Leslie Nielsen Photo

Leslie Nielsen Wiki


Real Name: Leslie William Nielsen
Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Birth Date: February 11, 1926
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Leslie Nielsen Biography


Leslie William Nielsen was raised in Tulita (formerly Fort Norman), Northwest Territories. His father was a Danish-born Mountie and a strict disciplinarian. His mother was Welsh. Leslie studied at the Academy of Radio Arts in Toronto before moving on to New York's Neighborhood Playhouse. His acting career started at a much earlier age when he was forced to lie to his father in order to avoid severe punishment. Leslie starred in over fifty films and many more television films. One of his two brothers became the Deputy Prime Minister of Canada. In 2002, he was made an Officer of the Order of Canada in recognition of his contributions to the film and television industries. Leslie Nielsen died at age 84 of complications from pneumonia on November 28, 2010.

Leslie Nielsen Movies / TV-Shows


A Futile and Stupid Gesture (2018)
Stonerville (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
Stan Helsing (2009)
Spanish Movie (2009)
WWE: Macho Madness - The Randy Savage Ultimate Collection (2009)
Superhero Movie (2008)
An American Carol (2008)
Slap Shot 3: The Junior League (2008)
Music Within (2007)
Family Guy Blue Harvest (2007)
Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
Robson Arms (2005)
Watch the Skies!: Science Fiction, the 1950s and Us (2005)
Zeroman (2004)
The Nutcracker and the Mouseking (2004)
The Best of 'So Graham Norton' (2004)
Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Chilly Beach (2003)
Men with Brooms (2002)
Chilly Dogs (2001)
Camouflage (2001)
The Wonderful World of Disney Santa Who? (2000)
2001: A Space Travesty (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Wrongfully Accused (1998)
The Wonderful World of Disney Safety Patrol (1998)
Family Plan (1997)
Mr. Magoo (1997)
Leslie Nielsen's Stupid Little Golf Video (1997)
Spy Hard (1996)
Dracula: Dead and Loving It (1995)
Rent-a-Kid (1995)
Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree (1995)
Due South (1994)
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994)
Summerslam (1994)
Surf Ninjas (1993)
The Unknown Marx Brothers (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Ben-Hur: The Making of an Epic (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Funny Business (1992)
The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (1991)
All I Want for Christmas (1991)
Herman's Head (1991)
Repossessed (1990)
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)
Dangerous Curves (1988)
Nuts (1987)
Biography (1987)
Soul Man (1986)
The Patriot (1986)
American Masters (1985)
The Golden Girls (1985)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985)
The Canadian Conspiracy (1985)
227 (1985)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Who's the Boss? (1984)
Highway to Heaven (1984)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Foxfire Light (1983)
Creepshow (1982)
Airplane II: The Sequel (1982)
Wrong Is Right (1982)
Police Squad! (1982)
The Creature Wasn't Nice (1981)
Airplane! (1980)
Prom Night (1980)
City on Fire (1979)
The Littlest Hobo (1979)
The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977)
Day of the Animals (1977)
The Love Boat (1977)
Fantasy Island (1977)
Tulpaner från Amsterdam (1977)
Project: Kill (1976)
S.W.A.T. (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Kojak (1973)
The Poseidon Adventure (1972)
Kung Fu (1972)
M*A*S*H (1972)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
Columbo (1971)
They Call It Murder (1971)
Cannon (1971)
Night Slaves (1970)
Four Rode Out (1969)
How to Commit Marriage (1969)
Night Gallery (1969)
Change of Mind (1969)
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
It Takes a Thief (1968)
Mod Squad (1968)
The Reluctant Astronaut (1967)
Ironside (1967)
Cimarron Strip (1967)
Harlow (1965)
Dark Intruder (1965)
The Wild Wild West (1965)
The Big Valley (1965)
The F.B.I. (1965)
Daniel Boone (1964)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964)
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)
The Fugitive (1963)
The Virginian (1962)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)
Route 66 (1960)
Thriller (1960)
Bonanza (1959)
The Untouchables (1959)
Rawhide (1959)
The Sheepman (1958)
Naked City (1958)
Tammy and the Bachelor (1957)
Wagon Train (1957)
Forbidden Planet (1956)
The Vagabond King (1956)
Gunsmoke (1955)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
Climax! (1954)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951)
Studio One in Hollywood (1948)
Lights Out (1946)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links