Lizzy Caplan

Watch Lizzy Caplan Movies | Watch Lizzy Caplan TV Shows

Lizzy Caplan Photo

Lizzy Caplan Wiki


Real Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: June 30, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Lizzy Caplan Biography


Caplan was born and raised in Los Angeles, California. She grew up in a Reform Jewish family. Caplan attended Alexander Hamilton High School, a public high school on Los Angeles's Westside. Caplan was a student at the school's prestigious Academy of Music, a performing arts program, and decided to pursue drama after she lost interest in playing the piano. She starred in productions of Much Ado About Nothing and You Can't Take It with You. Caplan graduated in 2000.

Lizzy Caplan Movies / TV-Shows


Castle Rock (2018)
Extinction (2018)
The Disaster Artist (2017)
Ill Behaviour (2017)
I'm Sorry (2017)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Allied (2016)
The Night Before (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
The Interview (2014)
Newsreaders (2013)
The Sidekick (2013)
Warm Bodies (2013)
Kroll Show (2013)
Masters of Sex (2013)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Love You, Mean It with Whitney Cummings (2012)
The Last Leg (2012)
Marvel One-Shot: Item 47 (2012)
3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom (2012)
Bachelorette (2012)
Save the Date (2012)
New Girl (2011)
High Road (2011)
Mr. Sunshine (2011)
Successful Alcoholics (2010)
Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)
127 Hours (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride (2010)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Crossing Over (2009)
Party Down (2009)
The League (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
My Best Friend's Girl (2008)
True Blood (2008)
The Life & Times of Tim (2008)
Cloverfield (2008)
Crashing (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Wainy Days (2007)
Love Is the Drug (2006)
The Class (2006)
Related (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Mean Girls (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Tru Calling (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Orange County (2002)
Everybody's Doing It (2002)
Undeclared (2001)
Smallville (2001)
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
Once and Again (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
The View (1997)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links