Maggie Grace

Watch Maggie Grace Movies | Watch Maggie Grace TV Shows

Maggie Grace Photo

Maggie Grace Wiki


Real Name: Margaret Grace Denig
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: September 21, 1983
Occupation: Actress

Maggie Grace Biography


Maggie Grace was born on September 21, 1983, in Columbus, Ohio. She got her start in films in 2002 with Murder in Greenwich (2002) (TV) and Shop Club (2002). In 2003, at the age of 20, she played a creepy, Goth-influenced estranged daughter of Wendy Crewson and Tom Selleck in the drama Twelve Mile Road (2003) (TV), but her big break didn't come until one year later, playing the beautiful Shannon Rutherford on the hit ABC island-survival drama "Lost" (2004). She also stars with "Smallville" (2001) cover boy Tom Welling in the horror film The Fog (2005).

Maggie Grace Movies / TV-Shows


The Hurricane Heist (2018)
The Scent of Rain & Lightning (2017)
Aftermath (2017)
The Choice (2016)
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Unity (2015)
Taken 3 (2014)
We'll Never Have Paris (2014)
About Alex (2014)
The Following (2013)
When Calls the Heart (2013)
Masters of Sex (2013)
Decoding Annie Parker (2013)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Taken 2 (2012)
Lockout (2012)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)
Talking Dead (2011)
Knight and Day (2010)
Faster (2010)
The Experiment (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Flying Lessons (2010)
Malice in Wonderland (2009)
Taken (2008)
Californication (2007)
The Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
Suburban Girl (2007)
Before They Were Lost: Personal Stories and Audition Tapes (2005)
The Fog (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Creature Unknown (2004)
Lost Tabula Rasa (2004)
Lost (2004)
Twelve Mile Road (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
Miracles (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Murder in Greenwich (2002)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links