Mandy Moore

Watch Mandy Moore Movies | Watch Mandy Moore TV Shows

Mandy Moore Photo

Mandy Moore Wiki


Real Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Birth Date: April 10, 1984
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Mandy Moore Biography


Amanda Leigh Moore was born in Nashua, New Hampshire, on April 10, 1984 to Don (an airline pilot) and Stacy (a former news reporter). After seeing the musical "Oklahoma!", she decided that she wanted to pursue a career in singing. As a child, she performed the National Anthem at several athletic events around her hometown of Orlando, Florida, and became known as the "National Anthem girl".At the ripe age of 14, while she was recording in a studio in Orlando, a Fed-Ex worker who happened to be passing through heard her and was interested in her talent. He happened to know someone at Sony as well. Moore worked on cutting a demo and shortly thereafter signed a record deal with Sony 550 Music. At 15, her first record "So Real" was released. Her first tour was with the Backstreet Boys.As her touring and recording schedule demanded more of her time, Moore withdrew from Bishop Moore Catholic High School in Orlando and opted for a tutor/correspondence. She has stated that her education is important to her and says that the fact that she wants to go to college motivates her to continue with her schooling.Though Moore's record sales are not up in the ranks of Britney Spears or Christina Aguilera, she has proved to be a formidable talent both in singing and in acting. She snagged an MTV Movie Award in June 2002 for her first feature film role in A Walk to Remember (2002) and has two other films coming out in the following year. Her biggest dream, though, is to perform on Broadway someday.

Mandy Moore Movies / TV-Shows


Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
The Darkest Minds (2018)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
47 Meters Down (2017)
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Tangled: Before Ever After (2017)
This Is Us (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Red Band Society (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
High School USA! (2013)
Sheriff Callie's Wild West (2013)
Sofia the First (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Christmas in Conway (2013)
Tangled Ever After (2012)
Hotel Noir (2012)
TRON: Uprising (2012)
Hotel Noir (2012)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
The Death and Return of Superman (2011)
Swinging with the Finkels (2011)
Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2010)
Tangled (2010)
I Am (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Dedication (2007)
Because I Said So (2007)
License to Wed (2007)
Brother Bear 2 (2006)
American Dreamz (2006)
Southland Tales (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Racing Stripes (2005)
Romance & Cigarettes (2005)
Criss Angel Mindfreak (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Saved! (2004)
Chasing Liberty (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
How to Deal (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Clone High (2002)
Kuuma nuoruus (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
A Walk to Remember (2002)
The Osbournes (2002)
Scrubs (2001)
The Andy Dick Show (2001)
The Princess Diaries (2001)
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
The View (1997)
MADtv (1995)
All That (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Top of the Pops (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links