Michael Biehn

Watch Michael Biehn Movies | Watch Michael Biehn TV Shows

Michael Biehn Photo

Michael Biehn Wiki


Real Name: Michael Connell Biehn
Birth Place: Anniston, Alabama, USA
Birth Date: July 31, 1956
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Michael Biehn Biography


Michael Biehn was born on July 31, 1956 in Anniston, Alabama, grew up in Lincoln, Nebraska, and at age 14 moved with his family to Lake Havasu, Arizona, where he won a drama scholarship to the University of Arizona. He left prematurely two years later to pursue an acting career in Hollywood. His first big role was as a psychotic fan stalking Lauren Bacall in The Fan (1981) and later appeared in The Lords of Discipline (1983). He hit the big-time when he was cast as Kyle Reese, the man sent back through time to stop Arnold Schwarzenegger in James Cameron's The Terminator (1984). This established a good working relationship with Cameron, a relationship that should have catapulted Biehn to international stardom. He starred in Cameron's subsequent films, Aliens (1986) and The Abyss (1989), the latter a standout performance as unstable Navy SEAL officer Lt. Hiram Coffey. In the 1990s he starred in films like Navy Seals (1990), K2 (1991) and was particularly memorable as Johnny Ringo in Tombstone (1993). Biehn is married and the father of four sons.

Michael Biehn Movies / TV-Shows


The Shadow Effect (2017)
The Girl (2016)
The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power (2015)
Hidden in the Woods (2014)
Tapped Out (2014)
Treachery (2013)
Sushi Girl (2012)
Metal Hurlant Chronicles (2012)
Among Friends (2012)
Jacob (2011)
The Victim (2011)
The Divide (2011)
Take Me Home Tonight (2011)
Yellow Rock (2011)
Puncture (2011)
Bereavement (2010)
The Blood Bond (2010)
Psych:9 (2010)
Dark Blue (2009)
Streets of Blood (2009)
Saving Grace B. Jones (2009)
Stiletto (2008)
Planet Terror (2007)
Grindhouse (2007)
Spin (2007)
They Wait (2007)
The Insatiable (2006)
Havoc (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
The Legend of Butch & Sundance (2004)
Superior Firepower: The Making of 'Aliens' (2003)
The Making of 'AlienĀ³' (2003)
Adventure Inc. (2002)
Borderline (2002)
Clockstoppers (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Alien Evolution (2001)
Megiddo (2001)
Cherry Falls (2000)
Chain of Command (2000)
The Art of War (2000)
Silver Wolf (1999)
American Dragons (1998)
The Magnificent Seven (1998)
Susan's Plan (1998)
Dead Men Can't Dance (1997)
The Ride (1997)
Asteroid (1997)
T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996)
Mojave Moon (1996)
The Rock (1996)
Conundrum (1996)
In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King (1995)
Jade (1995)
Crash (1995)
Deep Red (1994)
Under Pressure: Making 'The Abyss' (1993)
Strapped (1993)
Deadfall (1993)
Tombstone (1993)
A Taste for Killing (1992)
The Making of 'Alien 3' (1992)
K2 (1991)
Timebomb (1991)
Navy Seals (1990)
The Abyss (1989)
In a Shallow Grave (1988)
The Seventh Sign (1988)
Rampage (1987)
Aliens (1986)
Deadly Intentions (1985)
The Terminator (1984)
The Lords of Discipline (1983)
China Rose (1983)
Hill Street Blues (1981)
The Fan (1981)
Hog Wild (1980)
Zuma Beach (1978)
Coach (1978)
A Fire in the Sky (1978)
Grease (1978)
Logan's Run (1977)
Family (1976)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links