Michael Flynn

Watch Michael Flynn Movies | Watch Michael Flynn TV Shows

Michael Flynn Photo

Michael Flynn Wiki


Real Name: Michael Lawrence Flynn
Birth Place: Meriden, Connecticut, USA
Birth Date: September 28, 1947
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Michael Flynn Biography


Michael started his career at George C. Marshall High School in Falls Church, VA. Acting was his second choice. Playing second base for the NY Yankees was his first. He soon learned that the Yankees would never come calling. He failed to make any of the athletic teams in high school during his freshman year. So, he decided to try something else.He tried out for a play. Bernardine. Got a bit part. That's all it took. He's been at it ever since. A few other highlights.In 1966-1969, he served a mission for the LDS Church to France. Served with Mitt Romney. Still an active Mormon and speaks French quite fluently.He is married to Barbi Nixon Flynn. Not a first marriage for either. Between them they have 13 children and 30 grandchildren as of April, 2012.He is an avid racquetball player. He lives in a suburb of Salt Lake City. Also writes/directs/produces.

Michael Flynn Movies / TV-Shows


The Outpost (2018)
626 Evolution (2017)
Small Town Crime (2017)
The Hollow Point (2016)
Code of Honor (2016)
Riot (2015)
Wild Horses (2015)
Waffle Street (2015)
Christmas Land (2015)
Don Verdean (2015)
The Christmas Dragon (2014)
Mythica: A Quest for Heroes (2014)
12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue (2012)
Heaven's Door (2012)
Midway to Heaven (2011)
17 Miracles (2011)
Justin Time (2010)
The Cell 2 (2009)
Blue Sweater (2009)
Blank Slate (2008)
The Last Sin Eater (2007)
Heber Holiday (2007)
I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006)
Lightspeed (2006)
Halloweentown High (2004)
The Home Teachers (2004)
Edge of America (2003)
Con Express (2002)
Everwood (2002)
Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenét and the City of Boulder (2000)
The Darkling (2000)
The Runner (1999)
Asteroid (1997)
Dying to Belong (1997)
Mother Knows Best (1997)
Detention: The Siege at Johnson High (1997)
The Paper Brigade (1996)
Unforgivable (1996)
Out of Annie's Past (1995)
It Was Him or Us (1995)
Breaking Free (1995)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)
A Home of Our Own (1993)
The Man with Three Wives (1993)
Deliver Them from Evil: The Taking of Alta View (1992)
Desperate Hours (1990)
Desperate for Love (1989)
It Nearly Wasn't Christmas (1989)
Blind Witness (1989)
Evil in Clear River (1988)
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
The Survivalist (1987)
Werewolf (1987)
A Hobo's Christmas (1987)
Matlock (1986)
Moonlighting (1985)
Footloose (1984)
Savannah Smiles (1982)
Stripes (1981)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links