Michael J. Fox

Watch Michael J. Fox Movies | Watch Michael J. Fox TV Shows

Michael J. Fox Photo

Michael J. Fox Wiki


Real Name: Michael Andrew Fox
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Birth Date: June 09, 1961
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Miscellaneous Crew

Michael J. Fox Biography


Michael J. Fox was born Michael Andrew Fox on June 9, 1961 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. His parents, Bill and Phyllis Fox, moved their ten-year-old son, his three sisters, Kelli Fox, Karen and Jacki and his brother Steven to Vancouver, British Columbia, after his father, a sergeant in the Canadian Army Signal Corps, retired. It was during these years that Michael developed his desire to act. At age 15, he successfully auditioned for the role of a 10-year-old in a series called "Leo and Me" (1981). Gaining attention as a bright new star in Canadian television and movies, Michael realized his love for acting when he appeared on stage in "The Shadow Box". At age 18, he moved to Los Angeles and was offered a few roles in television series but early acting success ended fast when the roles stopped coming. For a while, he survived on boxes of macaroni and cheese. Then his agent called to tell him that he got the part of Alex P. Keaton on the situation comedy "Family Ties" (1982). He starred in the feature films Teen Wolf (1985), High School U.S.A. (1983) (TV), Poison Ivy (1985) (TV) and Back to the Future (1985).

Michael J. Fox Movies / TV-Shows


The Good Fight (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Stranger Things (2016)
Designated Survivor (2016)
Nightcap (2016)
A.R.C.H.I.E. (2016)
Being Canadian (2015)
Mr Calzaghe (2015)
Back in Time (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Annie (2014)
A to Z (2014)
The Michael J. Fox Show (2013)
The Love We Make (2011)
These Amazing Shadows (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
American Ninja Warrior (2009)
The Good Wife (2009)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Ace of Cakes (2006)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Rescue Me (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
The Apprentice (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road (2002)
Clone High (2002)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Scrubs (2001)
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)
David Blaine: Frozen in Time (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Stuart Little (1999)
Dennis Pennis R.I.P. (1997)
The Chris Rock Show (1997)
The View (1997)
The Frighteners (1996)
Spin City (1996)
Mars Attacks! (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
Blue in the Face (1995)
Coldblooded (1995)
The American President (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Greedy (1994)
Don't Drink the Water (1994)
For Love or Money (1993)
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)
Time Machine: The Journey Back (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Life with Mikey (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Dateline NBC (1992)
James Cagney: Top of the World (1992)
The Hard Way (1991)
Doc Hollywood (1991)
Maury (1991)
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Back to the Future Part II (1989)
Casualties of War (1989)
Bright Lights, Big City (1988)
The Secret of My Success (1987)
The Return of Bruno (1987)
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam (1987)
Light of Day (1987)
Biography (1987)
Teen Wolf (1985)
Poison Ivy (1985)
Back to the Future (1985)
Night Court (1984)
Muppet Babies (1984)
High School U.S.A. (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Frontline (1983)
Family Ties (1982)
Class of 1984 (1982)
Midnight Madness (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979)
The Love Boat (1977)
Family (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links