Michael Moore

Watch Michael Moore Movies | Watch Michael Moore TV Shows

Michael Moore Photo

Michael Moore Wiki


Real Name: Michael Francis Moore
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan, USA
Birth Date: April 23, 1954
Occupation: Producer, Director, Writer

Michael Moore Biography


Michael Moore was born in Flint, Michigan April 23, 1954, but was not raised there. Contrary to popular belief, he was actually raised in Davison, Michigan. He studied journalism at the University of Michigan-Flint, and also pursued other hobbies such as gun shooting, for which he even won a competition. Michael began his journalistic career writing for the school newspaper "The Michigan Times," and after dropping out of college briefly worked as editor for "Mother Jones."He then turned to filmmaking, and to earn the money for the budget of his first film Roger & Me (1989) he ran neighborhood bingo games. The success of this film launched his career as one of America's best-known and most controversial documentarians. He has produced a string of documentary films and TV series predominantly about the same subject: attacks on corrupt politicians and greedy business corporations. He landed his first big hit with Bowling for Columbine (2002) about the bad points of the right to bear arms in America, which earned him an Oscar and a big reputation. He then shook the world with his even bigger hit Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004), making fun of President George W. Bush. This is the highest-grossing documentary of all time. Michael is known for having the guts to give his opinion in public, which not many people are courageous enough to do, and for that is respected by many.

Michael Moore Movies / TV-Shows


Michael Moore in TrumpLand (2016)
Rush: Time Stand Still (2016)
Author: The JT LeRoy Story (2016)
All Governments Lie: Truth, Deception, and the Spirit of I.F. Stone (2016)
Gaycation (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Where to Invade Next (2015)
Roseanne for President! (2015)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
Bill Maher: Live from D.C. (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
What Is Cinema? (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
We Steal Secrets (2013)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
50 Documentaries to See Before You Die (2011)
Conan (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Capitalism: A Love Story (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Do As I Say (2009)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Slacker Uprising (2007)
Loose Change: Final Cut (2007)
Manufacturing Dissent: Uncovering Michael Moore (2007)
Sicko (2007)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
The Drugging of Our Children (2005)
I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (2005)
Martial Law 9/11: Rise of the Police State (2005)
Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
The Fever (2004)
Celsius 41.11: The Temperature at Which the Brain... Begins to Die (2004)
Michael Moore Hates America (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Stupidity (2003)
The Corporation (2003)
Countdown w/ Keith Olbermann (2003)
The Yes Men (2003)
Orwell Rolls in His Grave (2003)
Bowling for Columbine (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Lucky Numbers (2000)
Edtv (1999)
The View (1997)
The Big One (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Canadian Bacon (1995)
TV Nation (1994)
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Mad About You (1992)
Blood in the Face (1991)
Roger & Me (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links