Michelle Williams

Watch Michelle Williams Movies | Watch Michelle Williams TV Shows

Michelle Williams Wiki


Real Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, USA
Birth Date: September 09, 1980
Occupation: Actor

Michelle Williams Biography


A small town girl born and raised in rural Kalispell, Montana, Michelle Williams was first known as bad girl Jen Lindley in the television series "Dawson's Creek" (1998). She appeared in the comedy film Dick (1999) which was a parody of the Watergate Scandal along with Kirsten Dunst as well as Prozac Nation (2001) with Christina Ricci. Since then, Michelle has worked her way into the world of independent films such as The Station Agent (2003), Imaginary Heroes (2004), and The Baxter (2005). But her real success happened in 2005 when she starred in Ang Lee's Brokeback Mountain (2005) as Alma Beers Del Mar. A woman who realizes her husband is in love with another man. Her talent shown in Brokeback Mountain (2005) landed her an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress. In 2011, she received her first lead role Academy Award nomination for Blue Valentine (2010). She followed this in 2012 with a lead role Academy Award nomination for My Week with Marilyn (2011).

Michelle Williams Movies / TV-Shows


Venom (2018)
I Feel Pretty (2018)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
All the Money in the World (2017)
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Wonderstruck (2017)
I Am Heath Ledger (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Certain Women (2016)
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Suite Fran├žaise (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Take This Waltz (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Blue Valentine (2010)
Meek's Cutoff (2010)
Shutter Island (2010)
Cougar Town (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Mammoth (2009)
Incendiary (2008)
Deception (2008)
Synecdoche, New York (2008)
Wendy and Lucy (2008)
I'm Not There (2007)
The Hottest State (2006)
The Hawk Is Dying (2006)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
The Baxter (2005)
Imaginary Heroes (2004)
A Hole in One (2004)
Land of Plenty (2004)
The Station Agent (2003)
The United States of Leland (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Perfume (2001)
Prozac Nation (2001)
Me Without You (2001)
If These Walls Could Talk 2 (2000)
Dick (1999)
But I'm a Cheerleader (1999)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)
A Thousand Acres (1997)
Killing Mr. Griffin (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Species (1995)
Timemaster (1995)
Lassie (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Step by Step (1991)
Home Improvement (1991)
Baywatch (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links