Mickey Rourke

Watch Mickey Rourke Movies | Watch Mickey Rourke TV Shows

Mickey Rourke Photo

Mickey Rourke Wiki


Real Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.
Birth Place: Schenectady, New York, USA
Birth Date: September 16, 1952
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Music Department

Mickey Rourke Biography


During the 1980s, Rourke starred in Diner, Rumble Fish, and the erotic drama 9½ Weeks, and received critical praise for his work in Barfly and Angel Heart. In 1991, Rourke, who had trained as a boxer in his early years, left acting and became a professional boxer for a period. He had supporting roles in several later films, including The Rainmaker, Buffalo '66, The Pledge, Get Carter, Once Upon a Time in Mexico and Man on Fire.

Mickey Rourke Movies / TV-Shows


Dice (2016)
WEAPONiZED (2016)
War Pigs (2015)
Blunt Force Trauma (2015)
Ashby (2015)
Skin Traffik (2015)
Hollywood Banker (2014)
Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
The Good Son: The Life of Ray Boom Boom Mancini (2013)
Dead in Tombstone (2013)
Java Heat (2013)
Generation Iron (2013)
Sunset Strip (2012)
I Am Bruce Lee (2012)
The Courier (2012)
Black November (2012)
Immortals (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Ricky Steamboat: The Life Story of the Dragon (2010)
Be Good Johnny Weir (2010)
Iron Man 2 (2010)
The Expendables (2010)
Passion Play (2010)
13 (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
The Informers (2008)
The Wrestler (2008)
Killshot (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Stormbreaker (2006)
Domino (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Sin City (2005)
Man on Fire (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
Masked and Anonymous (2003)
Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003)
Spun (2002)
The Follow (2001)
They Crawl (2001)
The Pledge (2001)
Picture Claire (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Animal Factory (2000)
Get Carter (2000)
WWE Smackdown! (1999)
Shergar (1999)
Out in Fifty (1999)
Shades (1999)
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Point Blank (1998)
Thursday (1998)
Thicker Than Blood (1998)
Another Nine & a Half Weeks (1997)
Double Team (1997)
The Rainmaker (1997)
Exit in Red (1996)
Bullet (1996)
Fall Time (1995)
F.T.W. (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Last Outlaw (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
White Sands (1992)
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991)
Desperate Hours (1990)
Johnny Handsome (1989)
Wild Orchid (1989)
Francesco (1989)
Homeboy (1988)
A Prayer for the Dying (1987)
Barfly (1987)
Angel Heart (1987)
9½ Weeks (1986)
Year of the Dragon (1985)
The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984)
Rumble Fish (1983)
Eureka (1983)
Diner (1982)
Body Heat (1981)
Heaven's Gate (1980)
Fade to Black (1980)
1941 (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links