Muhammad Ali

Watch Muhammad Ali Movies | Watch Muhammad Ali TV Shows

Muhammad Ali Wiki


Real Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Date: January 17, 1942
Occupation: Actor

Muhammad Ali Biography


Muhammad Ali beat more champions and top contenders than any heavyweight champion in history. He defeated heavyweight kings Sonny Liston (twice), Floyd Patterson (twice), Ernie Terrell, Jimmy Ellis, Ken Norton (twice), Joe Frazier (twice), George Foreman and Leon Spinks. He defeated light-heavyweight champs Archie Moore and Bob Foster. Ali defeated European heavyweight champions Henry Cooper, Karl Mildenberger, Jürgen Blin, Joe Bugner, Richard Dunn, Jean-Pierre Coopman and Alfredo Evangelista. He defeated British and Commonwealth king Brian London. All of Ali's defeats were by heavyweight champions: Frazier, Norton, Spinks, Larry Holmes and Trevor Berbick. Ali also beat undefeated fighters Sonny Banks (12-0), Billy Daniels (16-0), 'Rudi Lubbers' (21-0) and George Foreman (40-0).

Muhammad Ali Movies / TV-Shows


Andre the Giant (2018)
American Made (2017)
O.J.: Made in America (2016)
Charlie Brooker's Wipe Charlie Brooker's 2016 Wipe (2016)
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years (2016)
Best of Enemies: Buckley vs. Vidal (2015)
I Believe in Miracles (2015)
3 Hikers (2015)
I Am Ali (2014)
Pawn Sacrifice (2014)
The Trials of Muhammad Ali (2013)
Boxing at the Movies: Kings of the Ring (2013)
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)
Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight (2013)
B.B. King: The Life of Riley (2012)
Undertaker: The Streak - 20-0 (2012)
I Am Bruce Lee (2012)
Limitless (2011)
Four Rooms (2011)
Kill the Irishman (2011)
WWE: Top 50 Superstars of All Time (2010)
Facing Ali (2009)
The Damned United (2009)
Joe Louis: America's Hero... Betrayed (2008)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Gonzo (2008)
Soul Power (2008)
Superpower (2008)
Thrilla in Manila (2008)
Cornered: A Life Caught in the Ring (2008)
Tyson (2008)
The Night James Brown Saved Boston (2008)
Muhammad Ali: Made in Miami (2008)
20 Years Too Soon: Superstar Billy Graham (2006)
The World's Greatest Wrestling Managers (2006)
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern (2006)
The Sixties: The Years That Shaped a Generation (2005)
Out of Africa: Heroes and Icons (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson (2004)
The Last Round: Chuvalo vs Ali (2003)
Solino (2002)
Fidel (2001)
America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001)
Hendrix (2000)
Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme (2000)
Kings of the Ring: Four Legends of Heavyweight Boxing (2000)
The Hurricane (1999)
Life (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
Cold War (1998)
Mobsters (1997)
When We Were Kings (1996)
Muhammad Ali: The Whole Story (1996)
Tyson (1995)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
WWE Raw (1993)
Dateline NBC (1992)
Malcolm X (1992)
In This Corner... Boxing's Legendary Heavyweights (1992)
American Masters (1985)
WrestleMania I (1985)
Arena Beat This!: A Hip Hop History (1984)
Body and Soul (1981)
Freedom Road (1979)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)
The Greatest (1977)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Muhammad Ali (1976)
The Jacksons (1976)
The Big Fight: Muhammad Ali - Joe Frazier (1975)
The Rumble in the Jungle (1974)
Malcolm X (1972)
a.k.a. Cassius Clay (1970)
Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Bee (1969)
The Benny Hill Show (1969)
60 Minutes (1968)
Something's Happening (1967)
Requiem for a Heavyweight (1962)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links