Nancy Travis

Watch Nancy Travis Movies | Watch Nancy Travis TV Shows

Nancy Travis Wiki


Real Name: Nancy Ann Travis
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: September 21, 1961
Occupation: Actor

Nancy Travis Biography


Nancy Travis lived in Baltimore and Boston before returning to her birthplace to study drama at New York University. Her first job out of school was with New York's American Jewish Theater, after which she hit the road, joining the national tour of Neil Simon's "Brighton Beach Memoirs." She has maintained a connection to the stage throughout her career. A founding member of the New York-based off-Broadway theater company Naked Angels, she appeared in their production of Frank Pugliese's play "Aven-U Boys, " as well as "King of Connecticut" with Frances McDormand. She also performed in the Broadway run of the award-winning play "I'm Not Rappaport" with Cleavon Little and Judd Hirsch. More recently, she appeared in Athol Fugard's "My Children, My Africa," which the author directed at the La Jolla Playhouse. No stranger to television, Travis starred with Peter Gallagher and Isabella Rossellini in the Tom Cruise-directed segment of the Showtime anthology series "Fallen Angels" (1993).

Nancy Travis Movies / TV-Shows


Mr. Mercedes (2017)
The Ranch (2016)
The Submarine Kid (2015)
Squatters (2014)
Hart of Dixie (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Last Man Standing (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Pregnancy Pact (2010)
A Walk in My Shoes (2010)
Safe Harbor (2009)
The Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
Party till döds (2007)
The Bill Engvall Show (2007)
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Medium (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Rose Red (2002)
Auggie Rose (2000)
My Last Love (1999)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Becker (1998)
The View (1997)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)
Bogus (1996)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996)
Destiny Turns on the Radio (1995)
Body Language (1995)
Fluke (1995)
Lieberman in Love (1995)
Cybill (1995)
Greedy (1994)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994)
The Vanishing (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Chaplin (1992)
Passed Away (1992)
Internal Affairs (1990)
Loose Cannons (1990)
Air America (1990)
Three Men and a Little Lady (1990)
Married to the Mob (1988)
Eight Men Out (1988)
Three Men and a Baby (1987)
Tales from the Darkside (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links