Nicolas Cage

Watch Nicolas Cage Movies | Watch Nicolas Cage TV Shows

Nicolas Cage Wiki


Real Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Birth Date: January 07, 1964
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Nicolas Cage Biography


The son of comparative literature professor August Coppola (a brother of director Francis Ford Coppola) and dancer/choreographer Joy Vogelsang, Cage changed his name early in his career to make his own reputation, succeeding brilliantly with a host of classic, quirky roles by the late 1980s.Initially studying theatre at Beverly Hills High (though he dropped out at 17), he secured a bit part in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) -- most of which was cut, dashing his hopes and leading to a job selling popcorn at the Fairfax Theater, thinking that would be the only route to a movie career. But a job reading lines with auditionees for uncle Francis' Rumble Fish (1983) landed him a role in that film, followed by the punk-rocker in Valley Girl (1983), which was released first and truly launched his career.His one-time passion for method acting reached a personal limit when he smashed a street-vendor's remote-control car to achieve the sense of rage needed for his gangster character in The Cotton Club (1984).In his early 20s, he dated Jenny Wright for two years and later linked to Uma Thurman. After a relationship of several years with Christina Fulton, a model, they split amicably and share custody of a son, Weston Cage (b.1992).

Nicolas Cage Movies / TV-Shows


211 (2018)
Teen Titans GO! To the Movies (2018)
Mandy (2018)
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Arsenal (2017)
Vengeance: A Love Story (2017)
Inconceivable (2017)
The Humanity Bureau (2017)
Mom and Dad (2017)
The Trust (2016)
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage (2016)
Snowden (2016)
Army of One (2016)
Dog Eat Dog (2016)
The Death of Superman Lives: What Happened? (2015)
The Runner (2015)
Pay the Ghost (2015)
Rage (2014)
Left Behind (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Dying of the Light (2014)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
Outcast (2014)
The Croods (2013)
Joe (2013)
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
The Frozen Ground (2013)
Stolen (2012)
A Thousand Words (2012)
Can't Stand Losing You: Surviving the Police (2012)
Elvis Found Alive (2012)
Season of the Witch (2011)
Drive Angry (2011)
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
Trespass (2011)
Seeking Justice (2011)
Kick-Ass (2010)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story (2010)
Astro Boy (2009)
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (2009)
G-Force (2009)
Knowing (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Rotten Tomatoes Show (2009)
Bangkok Dangerous (2008)
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired (2008)
Ghost Rider (2007)
National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)
Next (2007)
Grindhouse (2007)
The Dresden Files (2007)
World Trade Center (2006)
The Ant Bully (2006)
The Wicker Man (2006)
Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 (2006)
Too Tough to Die: A Tribute to Johnny Ramone (2006)
Lord of War (2005)
The Weather Man (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
National Treasure (2004)
Matchstick Men (2003)
The Life of David Gale (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Windtalkers (2002)
Adaptation. (2002)
Sonny (2002)
The Cult: Music Without Fear (2002)
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001)
A Christmas Carol (2001)
Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)
Shadow of the Vampire (2000)
The Family Man (2000)
8MM (1999)
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
City of Angels (1998)
Snake Eyes (1998)
City Confidential (1998)
Face/Off (1997)
Con Air (1997)
The Rock (1996)
Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
Kiss of Death (1995)
It Could Happen to You (1994)
Guarding Tess (1994)
Trapped in Paradise (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Deadfall (1993)
Amos & Andrew (1993)
Red Rock West (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Honeymoon in Vegas (1992)
Zandalee (1991)
Wild at Heart (1990)
Fire Birds (1990)
Industrial Symphony No. 1: The Dream of the Brokenhearted (1990)
Never on Tuesday (1989)
Vampire's Kiss (1988)
Raising Arizona (1987)
Moonstruck (1987)
Biography (1987)
Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
The Boy in Blue (1986)
Birdy (1984)
The Cotton Club (1984)
Racing with the Moon (1984)
Rumble Fish (1983)
Valley Girl (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)
The Best of Times (1981)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links