Nikki Cox

Watch Nikki Cox Movies | Watch Nikki Cox TV Shows

Nikki Cox Photo

Nikki Cox Wiki


Real Name: Nicole Avery Cox
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: June 02, 1978
Occupation: Actress

Nikki Cox Biography


Born in Los Angeles on June 2, 1978, Cox expressed an interest in show business at age four. She was discovered by a prominent dance agent while taking dance classes, which led to her professional debut in the comedy film Mac and Me (1988). Dancing temporarily held center stage with appearances in Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (1988); a Los Angeles Music Center Ballet Tour; The Joffrey Ballet; Paula Abdul's video "Forever Your Girl"; "The MTV Awards" and "The Arsenio Hall Show" (1989). At age 10, Cox won her first speaking part in a guest-starring role in "Mama's Family" (1983). Her other television credits included "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987), "Night Court" (1984), "Murphy Brown" (1988), "Baywatch" (1989) and "Boy Meets World" (1993). Cox also had starring roles in The Ryan White Story (1989) (TV) and the sci-fi thriller Danger Island (1992) (TV) - both television movies. She was also a series regular on NBC's "Someone Like Me" (1994). On the big screen, Cox was featured in the box-office hit Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) and played Gina Cates, Jagger Cates' long-lost sister on ABC's "General Hospital" (1963).

Nikki Cox Movies / TV-Shows


Jay Mohr: Happy. And a Lot. (2015)
A Christmas Wedding Tail (2011)
Lonely Street (2008)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Las Vegas (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Don's Plum (2001)
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000)
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)
Norm (1999)
Passions (1999)
Sub Down (1997)
The Glimmer Man (1996)
She Cried No (1996)
Unhappily Ever After (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
Sister, Sister (1994)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Nanny (1993)
The Presence (1992)
California Dreams (1992)
Eerie, Indiana (1991)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Blossom (1990)
Baywatch (1989)
The Ryan White Story (1989)
Mac and Me (1988)
Moonwalker (1988)
Murphy Brown (1988)
Purple People Eater (1988)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
Night Court (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Mama's Family (1983)
General Hospital (1963)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links