Norman Reedus

Watch Norman Reedus Movies | Watch Norman Reedus TV Shows

Norman Reedus Photo

Norman Reedus Wiki


Real Name: Norman Mark Reedus
Birth Place: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Birth Date: January 06, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Director, Writer

Norman Reedus Biography


Norman's first film was in 1997 the Guillermo del Toro horror thriller film Mimic, where he played the character Jeremy. He has also played roles in the films Floating, Six Ways to Sunday, Deuces Wild, Blade II, Gossip, 8mm, American Gangster, Hero Wanted and Moscow Chill. In 2005 he had a bit-part in the Christian Alvart German film Antibodies as a German Polizist (policeman). In 2008 he starred in the film Red Canyon.Norman is perhaps best known for playing the role of Murphy MacManus in the 1999 movie The Boondock Saints opposite Sean Patrick Flanery and Willem Dafoe. He also starred opposite Flanery in the sequel 2009 The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day. Reedus at the 2012 Comic-Con in San Diego.As of 2010 he stars as Daryl Dixon in the AMC television series The Walking Dead. The character was not originally in the comic book series of the same name, but was created specifically for Reedus after his audition for the character of Merle Dixon. The Walking Dead comic creator Robert Kirkman has stated he feels "absolutely blessed [Reedus] has honored the show with his presence, and the way he has come in and taken over that role and defined Daryl Dixon. A lot of Norman's portrayal of the character in the first season inspired all the writers to do what we did with him in the second season. We love writing him and end up doing cool stuff with him."

Norman Reedus Movies / TV-Shows


Eli Roth's History of Horror (2018)
Alien Invasion: S.U.M.1 (2017)
Triple 9 (2016)
Ride with Norman Reedus (2016)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Sky (2015)
Vacation (2015)
Air (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Image Revolution (2014)
Stretch (2014)
@midnight (2013)
Turbo FAST (2013)
Pawn Shop Chronicles (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (2013)
Sunlight Jr. (2013)
Night of the Templar (2013)
Hello Herman (2012)
Nightmare Factory (2011)
Talking Dead (2011)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Meskada (2010)
The Conspirator (2010)
The Walking Dead (2010)
Conan (2010)
Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (2009)
The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)
Pandorum (2009)
Cadillac Records (2008)
Red Canyon (2008)
Hero Wanted (2008)
Moscow Chill (2007)
American Gangster (2007)
A Crime (2006)
The Notorious Bettie Page (2005)
Masters of Horror (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Masters of Horror John Carpenter's Cigarette Burns (2005)
Antibodies (2005)
A Lot Like Love (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Until the Night (2004)
Tough Luck (2003)
Octane (2003)
Overnight (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Blade II (2002)
Deuces Wild (2002)
Luster (2002)
The Beatnicks (2001)
Sand (2000)
Bad Seed (2000)
Beat (2000)
Gossip (2000)
The Boondock Saints (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Let the Devil Wear Black (1999)
8MM (1999)
Dark Harbor (1998)
Charmed (1998)
Six Ways to Sunday (1997)
Mimic (1997)
Floating (1997)
The View (1997)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links