Olivia Wilde

Watch Olivia Wilde Movies | Watch Olivia Wilde TV Shows

Olivia Wilde Photo

Olivia Wilde Wiki


Real Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: March 10, 1984
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Olivia Wilde Biography


Olivia Wilde was born Olivia Jane Cockburn in New York City. She was raised in Washington, D.C. and went to school there, as well as in Andover, Massachusetts, where she graduated in 2002. Her father, Andrew Cockburn, is Irish, giving her dual American and Irish nationality and facilitating her brief study at the Gaiety School of Acting in Dublin, Ireland. After appearing in the short-lived Fox television series "Skin" (2003), she made her Hollywood debut in The Girl Next Door (2004) and then came to public notice in "The O.C." (2003), but it was as Dr. Remy "Thirteen" Hadley in "House M.D." (2004) that she achieved international stardom. She has since starred or co-starred in the films TRON: Legacy (2010), Cowboys & Aliens (2011), In Time (2011), People Like Us (2012) and The Words (2012).

Olivia Wilde Movies / TV-Shows


A Vigilante (2018)
Vinyl (2016)
Son of Zorn (2016)
Love the Coopers (2015)
The Lazarus Effect (2015)
Meadowland (2015)
Unity (2015)
Body Team 12 (2015)
Red Nose Day (2015)
Global Citizen Festival (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Better Living Through Chemistry (2014)
The Longest Week (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Drinking Buddies (2013)
Her (2013)
Third Person (2013)
Rush (2013)
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013)
Doll & Em (2013)
The Words (2012)
Deadfall (2012)
Baseball in the Time of Cholera (2012)
People Like Us (2012)
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012)
TRON: Uprising (2012)
In Time (2011)
Billy on the Street (2011)
Portlandia (2011)
On the Inside (2011)
Butter (2011)
The Change-Up (2011)
Cowboys & Aliens (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The Next Three Days (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
TRON: Legacy (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Year One (2009)
Fix (2008)
Bobby Z (2007)
The Black Donnellys (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Alpha Dog (2006)
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006)
Turistas (2006)
Doc Talk (2006)
The Colbert Report (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Conversations with Other Women (2005)
The Girl Next Door (2004)
House (2004)
The O.C. (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links