Pam Grier

Watch Pam Grier Movies | Watch Pam Grier TV Shows

Pam Grier Photo

Pam Grier Wiki


Real Name: Pamela Suzette Grier
Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Birth Date: May 26, 1949
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Pam Grier Biography


Pam was one of four children born to Air Force mechanic Clarence Grier and Gwendolyn Samuels, a nurse. One sister died from cancer in 1990 and the son of that sister committed suicide because of his mother's illness. Pam herself was diagnosed with cancer in 1988 and given 18 months to live which has had an effect on how she has chosen to live. She has never been wed, although she has been romantically linked to Richard Pryor and Kareem Abdul-Jabbar in the past.

Pam Grier Movies / TV-Shows


Poms (2019)
Bad Grandmas (2017)
This Is Us (2016)
Cleveland Abduction (2015)
The Real (2013)
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)
Mafia (2012)
Woman Thou Art Loosed: On the 7th Day (2012)
The Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel (2011)
Larry Crowne (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Machete Maidens Unleashed! (2010)
The Invited (2010)
Just Wright (2010)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Ladies of the House (2008)
Back in the Day (2005)
The L Word (2004)
1st to Die (2003)
A Decade Under the Influence (2003)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Undercover Brother (2002)
The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
Baadasssss Cinema (2002)
3 A.M. (2001)
Smallville (2001)
Love the Hard Way (2001)
The Feast of All Saints (2001)
Justice League (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
Ghosts of Mars (2001)
Bones (2001)
Fortress 2 (2000)
Snow Day (2000)
Slow Burn (2000)
In Too Deep (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
No Tomorrow (1999)
Holy Smoke (1999)
Jawbreaker (1999)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Classified X (1998)
Jackie Brown (1997)
Fakin' Da Funk (1997)
Escape from L.A. (1996)
Mars Attacks! (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Original Gangstas (1996)
The Wayans Bros. (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Serial Killer (1995)
Murder Was the Case: The Movie (1995)
Pinky and the Brain (1995)
Posse (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Martin (1992)
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)
In Living Color (1990)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)
Class of 1999 (1990)
The Package (1989)
Midnight Caller (1988)
Monsters (1988)
Above the Law (1988)
The Allnighter (1987)
The Vindicator (1986)
Crime Story (1986)
Stand Alone (1985)
Miami Vice (1984)
The Cosby Show (1984)
Night Court (1984)
Tough Enough (1983)
Something Wicked This Way Comes (1983)
Fort Apache the Bronx (1981)
Knots Landing (1979)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)
The Love Boat (1977)
Greased Lightning (1977)
Drum (1976)
'Sheba, Baby' (1975)
Friday Foster (1975)
Bucktown (1975)
Foxy Brown (1974)
The Arena (1974)
Coffy (1973)
Black Mama White Mama (1973)
Scream Blacula Scream (1973)
The Big Bird Cage (1972)
The Twilight People (1972)
Cool Breeze (1972)
Hit Man (1972)
Women in Cages (1971)
The Big Doll House (1971)
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (1970)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links