Patricia Arquette

Watch Patricia Arquette Movies | Watch Patricia Arquette TV Shows

Patricia Arquette Photo

Patricia Arquette Wiki


Real Name: Patricia T. Arquette
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: April 08, 1968
Occupation: Actress, Director, Soundtrack

Patricia Arquette Biography


With her expressive blue eyes, soft, Southern-tinged voice and an acting range that can carry her from hysterically funny to terrifying in seconds, Patricia Arquette is one of the most underrated, talented actresses of her generation. Though she's been working for years, she's always stayed just under the radar of true stardom, despite a 1995 marriage to Nicolas Cage. Patricia was born in Chicago, though the family soon moved to a commune near Arlington, Virginia. Her parents Lewis Arquette and Brenda Denaut had 4 other children: Rosanna, Richmond, Alexis, and David. At 15, Patricia ran away from home to live with Rosanna and, after initial insecurity, got her start in Pretty Smart (1987). A year later, she gained attention for her starring role in A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987), considered by many to be the best film of the Nightmare series. In 1989, Patricia's son, Enzo (father is Paul Rossi), was born. Soon after, her career took off, and she has since appeared in such critically acclaimed movies as True Romance (1993), Beyond Rangoon (1995), Ethan Frome (1993), Lost Highway (1997) and Flirting with Disaster (1996). She won a CableACE award in 1991 for her portrayal of a deaf epileptic in Wildflower (1991) (TV). In 1997, after her mother died of breast cancer, Patricia took the lead in the fight against the disease. She's run in the annual Race for the Cure and in 1999 was the Lee National Denim Day spokesperson.

Patricia Arquette Movies / TV-Shows


The Act (2019)
Survivors Guide To Prison (2018)
Permanent (2017)
Equal Means Equal (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Wannabe (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
CSI: Cyber (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
9 Kisses (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Boyhood (2014)
Electric Slide (2014)
The Wait (2013)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
Vijay and I (2013)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
Girl in Progress (2012)
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III (2012)
The Talk (2010)
Boardwalk Empire (2010)
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (2009)
Certifiably Jonathan (2007)
Fast Food Nation (2006)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Medium (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Holes (2003)
The Badge (2002)
Tiptoes (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Human Nature (2001)
Little Nicky (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Stigmata (1999)
Goodbye Lover (1998)
The Hi-Lo Country (1998)
Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch (1997)
Lost Highway (1997)
Nightwatch (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Infinity (1996)
The Secret Agent (1996)
Flirting with Disaster (1996)
Beyond Rangoon (1995)
Holy Matrimony (1994)
Ed Wood (1994)
Betrayed by Love (1994)
True Romance (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Ethan Frome (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Trouble Bound (1993)
Dillinger (1991)
The Indian Runner (1991)
Wildflower (1991)
Prayer of the Rollerboys (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Uncle Buck (1989)
Far North (1988)
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
Thirtysomething (1987)
Pretty Smart (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links