Paula Patton

Watch Paula Patton Movies | Watch Paula Patton TV Shows

Paula Patton Photo

Paula Patton Wiki


Real Name: Paula Maxine Patton
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: December 05, 1975
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Paula Patton Biography


Paula's family lived across the street from the 20th Century Fox lot when she was growing up and she was a fan of films from her earliest years. Her mother, who also appreciated good films, was a schoolteacher, and her father was a lawyer. Paula claims that as a girl she would escape by "pretending to be someone else" so it was not a surprise that she acted in high school plays at Hamilton Magnet Arts High School. Her favorite role was that of "Abigail" in "The Crucible". However, she went on to study film at the University of Southern California in a summer program, and won a 3-month assignment making documentaries for PBS. This led to her working as a production assistant for TV documentaries, and also for Howie Mandel's talk show. She progressed to actually producing documentary segments for "Medical Diaries" (2000) airing on Discovery Health Channel. Paula now professes that she liked what she was doing, but her dream remained the same as when she was small so she took acting lessons and shifted gears to become a performer. She was almost immediately successful and, within three years, had played parts in major features, Hitch (2005/I) and Idlewild (2006) and the female lead in Deja Vu (2006) opposite Denzel Washington.

Paula Patton Movies / TV-Shows


Traffik (2018)
Somewhere Between (2017)
The Perfect Match (2016)
Warcraft (2016)
The Do-Over (2016)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
About Last Night (2014)
Baggage Claim (2013)
2 Guns (2013)
Disconnect (2012)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
Single Ladies (2011)
Jumping the Broom (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Just Wright (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Precious (2009)
Mirrors (2008)
Swing Vote (2008)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Deja Vu (2006)
Idlewild (2006)
Hitch (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
London (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links