Peter Stormare

Watch Peter Stormare Movies | Watch Peter Stormare TV Shows

Peter Stormare Photo

Peter Stormare Wiki


Real Name: Peter Ingvar Storm
Birth Place: Arbrå, Gävleborgs län, Sweden
Birth Date: August 27, 1953
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Peter Stormare Biography


Peter Stormare began his acting career at the Royal National Theatre of Sweden, performing for eleven years. In 1990 he became the Associate Artistic Director at the Tokyo Globe Theatre and directed productions of many Shakespeare plays, including "Hamlet". In 1993 he moved to New York, where he appeared in English productions. He continues to work in both the United States and his his homeland of Sweden. He resides in Los Angeles, California, USA, with his wife.

Peter Stormare Movies / TV-Shows


LA to Vegas (2018)
The Assassin's Code (2018)
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
American Gods (2017)
Kill 'Em All (2017)
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature (2017)
Jeff & Some Aliens (2017)
Get Shorty (2017)
Those Who Can't (2016)
Rupture (2016)
Justice League Action (2016)
Black Widows (2016)
Milo Murphy's Law (2016)
King of the Dancehall (2016)
Swedish Dicks (2016)
Dark Summer (2015)
Strange Magic (2015)
Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Clown (2014)
Mall (2014)
22 Jump Street (2014)
Penguins of Madagascar (2014)
The 11th Hour (2014)
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2014)
Bang Bang Baby (2014)
Manhattan (2014)
Rake (2014)
Rage (2014)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
Deadly Code (2013)
Bad Milo (2013)
Autumn Blood (2013)
The Last Stand (2013)
Pain & Gain (2013)
Phineas and Ferb Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel (2013)
The Zero Theorem (2013)
Heatstroke (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
Graceland (2013)
Get the Gringo (2012)
Small Apartments (2012)
Lockout (2012)
Big Top Scooby-Doo! (2012)
Tai Chi 2: The Hero Rises (2012)
Tai ji 1: Cong ling kai shi (2012)
Jewtopia (2012)
Arrow (2012)
Longmire (2012)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012)
Jägarna 2 (2011)
Hjelp, vi er i filmbransjen (2011)
Marianne (2011)
Inseparable (2011)
The Wayshower (2011)
Body of Proof (2011)
Wilfred (2011)
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night (2010)
Henry's Crime (2010)
Janie Jones (2010)
Small Town Murder Songs (2010)
Undocumented (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Adventure Time (2010)
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010)
Covert Affairs (2010)
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009)
Horsemen (2009)
The Killing Room (2009)
Tomtar & troll - Den hemliga kammaren (2009)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009)
Witless Protection (2008)
Boot Camp (2008)
Orgies and the Meaning of Life (2008)
Insanitarium (2008)
Leverage (2008)
Anamorph (2007)
Transformers: Animated (2007)
Premonition (2007)
Switch (2007)
Gone with the Woman (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007)
Nacho Libre (2006)
Unknown (2006)
Psych (2006)
Weeds (2005)
Prison Break (2005)
Constantine (2005)
The Brothers Grimm (2005)
2001 Maniacs (2005)
The Batman vs. Dracula (2005)
Entourage (2004)
Birth (2004)
Joey (2004)
Bad Boys II (2003)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003)
Minority Report (2002)
Spun (2002)
Windtalkers (2002)
The Tuxedo (2002)
Bad Company (2002)
13 Moons (2002)
Monk (2002)
Happy Campers (2001)
Bruiser (2000)
Chocolat (2000)
Dancer in the Dark (2000)
The Million Dollar Hotel (2000)
Circus (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
8MM (1999)
Purgatory (1999)
Mercury Rising (1998)
The Big Lebowski (1998)
Armageddon (1998)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
Playing God (1997)
Larmar och gör sig till (1997)
Fargo (1996)
Damage (1992)
Awakenings (1990)
Seinfeld (1989)
Fanny and Alexander (1982)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links