Pierce Brosnan

Watch Pierce Brosnan Movies | Watch Pierce Brosnan TV Shows

Pierce Brosnan Photo

Pierce Brosnan Wiki


Real Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan
Birth Place: Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Birth Date: May 16, 1953
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Pierce Brosnan Biography


Pierce Brosnan was born in Navan, County Meath, Ireland, and lived in Navan, County Meath, until he moved to England, UK, at an early age (thus explaining his ability to play men from both backgrounds convincingly). His father left the household when Pierce was a child and although reunited later in life, the two have never had a close relationship. His most popular role is that of British secret agent James Bond. The death, in 1991, of Cassandra Harris, his wife of eleven years, left him with three children - Christopher and Charlotte from Cassandra's first marriage and Sean from their marriage. Since her death, he has had two children with his second wife, Keely Shaye Smith.

Pierce Brosnan Movies / TV-Shows


Spinning Man (2018)
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
The Son (2017)
The Only Living Boy in New York (2017)
The Foreigner (2017)
Urge (2016)
I.T. (2016)
Judi Dench: All the World's Her Stage (2016)
My Father Die (2016)
Survivor (2015)
No Escape (2015)
A Christmas Star (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The November Man (2014)
A Long Way Down (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
I Am Steve McQueen (2014)
Some Kind of Beautiful (2014)
The Love Punch (2013)
The World's End (2013)
Love Is All You Need (2012)
Everything or Nothing (2012)
Salvation Boulevard (2011)
I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
Bag of Bones (2011)
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Remember Me (2010)
The Ghost Writer (2010)
Jane's Journey (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Greatest (2009)
Oceans (2009)
Mamma Mia! (2008)
Married Life (2007)
Shattered (2007)
Seraphim Falls (2006)
Stephen Fry: The Secret Life of the Manic Depressive (2006)
Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 (2006)
Whaledreamers (2006)
The Matador (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Balls of Steel (2005)
After the Sunset (2004)
Laws of Attraction (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Deep Blue (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Die Another Day (2002)
Evelyn (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
The Tailor of Panama (2001)
The Blue Planet (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Cubby Broccoli: The Man Behind Bond (2000)
The Match (1999)
The World Is Not Enough (1999)
The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)
Grey Owl (1999)
Quest for Camelot (1998)
Irländska hjärtan (1998)
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)
Robinson Crusoe (1997)
Dante's Peak (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Mars Attacks! (1996)
The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996)
Muppettien paluu (1996)
GoldenEye (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Love Affair (1994)
Don't Talk to Strangers (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Detonator (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
The Broken Chain (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Entangled (1993)
Live Wire (1992)
The Lawnmower Man (1992)
Victim of Love (1991)
Murder 101 (1991)
Maury (1991)
Mister Johnson (1990)
The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World (1990)
The Heist (1989)
Around the World in 80 Days (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
The Deceivers (1988)
Taffin (1988)
The Fourth Protocol (1987)
Biography (1987)
Nomads (1986)
Moonlighting (1985)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Remington Steele (1982)
The Long Good Friday (1980)
The Mirror Crack'd (1980)
Hammer House of Horror (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
The Professionals (1977)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Play for Today (1970)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links