Polly Walker

Watch Polly Walker Movies | Watch Polly Walker TV Shows

Polly Walker Photo

Polly Walker Wiki


Real Name: Polly Alexandra Walker
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK
Birth Date: May 19, 1966
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Polly Walker Biography


Polly Walker is an English performer who first gained attention as an English woman in an Irish terrorist brigade in Phillip Noyce's Patriot Games (1992). Polly began her career as a dancer but an injury at the age of 18, forced her to change direction. She started at London's Drama Centre to the RSC, where she portrayed small parts before graduating to roles on TV. Polly landed the title role in the TV series Lorna Doone (1990) (TV) before making her feature debut in "Shogun Mayeda" (Journey of Honor (1991).

Polly Walker Movies / TV-Shows


Age Before Beauty (2018)
Mr Selfridge (2013)
John Carter (2012)
Prisoners Wives (2012)
The Syndicate (2012)
Line of Duty (2012)
Clash of the Titans (2010)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Caprica (2009)
The Mentalist (2008)
Sanctuary (2008)
Cane (2007)
Marple At Bertram's Hotel (2007)
Scenes of a Sexual Nature (2006)
Psych (2006)
Numb3rs (2005)
Rome (2005)
Marple (2004)
Control (2004)
State of Play (2003)
The Mayor of Casterbridge (2003)
Eye See You (2002)
Savage Messiah (2002)
Waking the Dead (2000)
After Alice (2000)
8 ½ Women (1999)
Talk of Angels (1998)
It All Came True (1998)
Dark Harbor (1998)
Roseanna's Grave (1997)
Bandyta (1997)
The Woodlanders (1997)
Robinson Crusoe (1997)
Emma (1996)
Restoration (1995)
The Trial (1993)
Sliver (1993)
Patriot Games (1992)
Journey of Honor (1991)
Enchanted April (1991)
Lorna Doone (1990)
Poirot (1989)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links