Rhys Ifans

Watch Rhys Ifans Movies | Watch Rhys Ifans TV Shows

Rhys Ifans Photo

Rhys Ifans Wiki


Real Name: Rhys Evans
Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Birth Date: July 22, 1967
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Rhys Ifans Biography


Rhys Ifans was born and raised in Wales, the son of teacher parents. He was educated in two Welsh language schools - Ysgol Pentrecelyn, where his mother taught, and Ysgol Maes Garmon. During his childhood, Ifans showed an interest in performing and attended youth acting school. He went on to train at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London. Ifans made his small screen debut as the host of Welsh children's TV show, Stwnsh. Various roles in theater and Welsh language television also followed. His breakthrough on the big screen came in the British hit Twin Town (1997), where he acting alongside his younger brother Llyr Ifans. More film success followed, notably as Hugh Grant's scruffy housemate in Notting Hill (1999). Other projects include Dancing at Lughnasa (1998) , Little Nicky (2000), Enduring Love (2004), Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) and The Amazing Spider-Man (2012).In 2004, he played iconic British comedian Peter Cook in the TV film Not Only But Always (2004) (TV). His performance earned him an Emmy nomination and a BAFTA award for Best Actor.

Rhys Ifans Movies / TV-Shows


Snowden (2016)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
Berlin Station (2016)
Happyish (2015)
The Marriage of Reason & Squalor (2015)
Len and Company (2015)
Madame Bovary (2014)
Serena (2014)
She's Funny That Way (2014)
Another Me (2013)
Elementary (2012)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
The Five-Year Engagement (2012)
Neverland (2011)
Anonymous (2011)
Passion Play (2010)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
Nanny McPhee Returns (2010)
Exit Through the Gift Shop (2010)
Mr. Nice (2010)
Greenberg (2010)
The Boat That Rocked (2009)
Mr. Nobody (2009)
The Informers (2008)
Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
Hannibal Rising (2007)
Four Last Songs (2007)
Annually Retentive (2006)
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)
Chromophobia (2005)
Enduring Love (2004)
Vanity Fair (2004)
Danny Deckchair (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Once Upon a Time in the Midlands (2002)
A Christmas Carol (2001)
Human Nature (2001)
Formula 51 (2001)
The Shipping News (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Rancid Aluminum (2000)
Kevin & Perry Go Large (2000)
Love, Honor and Obey (2000)
Little Nicky (2000)
The Replacements (2000)
Hooves of Fire (1999)
You're Dead... (1999)
Notting Hill (1999)
Dancing at Lughnasa (1998)
Twin Town (1997)
Trial & Retribution (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links