Rob Riggle

Watch Rob Riggle Movies | Watch Rob Riggle TV Shows

Rob Riggle Photo

Rob Riggle Wiki


Real Name: Robert Allen Riggle Jr
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Date: April 21, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Rob Riggle Biography


Rob Riggle, comedian, actor and Unites States Marine Corps Reserve Lieutenant Colonel, was born April 21, 1970 in Louisville, Kentucky. Riggle has amassed many notable television credits and has also earned roles in several feature films, including The Lorax (2012) and 21 Jump Street (2012).After graduating from the University of Kansas with a B.A. in Theater and Film, Riggle went joined the Marines and earned a Master's degree from Webster University in Public Administration. Riggle had intentions of becoming a Marine Corps pilot, but eventually left the military to pursue a career in comedy. A featured cast member on "Saturday Night Live" (1975) during the 2004/2005 season, Riggle then joined Comedy Central's "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (1996) in 2006 as a correspondent. Riggle's numerous television appearances, including credits on "Arrested Development" (2003), "Chappelle's Show" (2003), "30 Rock" (2006) and "The Office" (2005) would lead to big-screen roles in Step Brothers (2008), The Hangover (2009) and The Other Guys (2010).When he is not on set or travelling across the United States performing stand-up comedy, Rob Riggle lives in Los Angeles.

Rob Riggle Movies / TV-Shows


Schooled (2019)
UglyDolls (2019)
12 Strong (2018)
Status Update (2018)
Midnight Sun (2018)
Fancy Nancy (2018)
Night School (2018)
How to Be a Latin Lover (2017)
The Gong Show (2017)
The Opposition with Jordan Klepper (2017)
Big Hero 6: The Series (2017)
Drop the Mic (2017)
Big Mouth (2017)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (2016)
True Memoirs of an International Assassin (2016)
Albert (2016)
Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life (2016)
Son of Zorn (2016)
Teachers (2016)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
Opening Night (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Match Game (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
Dead Rising: Watchtower (2015)
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015)
Fresh Off the Boat (2015)
Hell and Back (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Absolutely Anything (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Jay Leno's Garage (2015)
22 Jump Street (2014)
Let's Be Cops (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Dumb and Dumber To (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Just Before I Go (2014)
Bad Judge (2014)
Marry Me (2014)
Playing House (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014)
The Internship (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Maron (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Golan the Insatiable (2013)
Wander Over Yonder (2013)
Newsreaders (2013)
@midnight (2013)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
The Lorax (2012)
21 Jump Street (2012)
Big Miracle (2012)
Hotel Transylvania (2012)
Nature Calls (2012)
Jim Rome on Showtime (2012)
Key and Peele (2012)
High Road (2011)
Larry Crowne (2011)
Wilfred (2011)
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (2011)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)
New Girl (2011)
Happy Endings (2011)
Bob's Burgers (2011)
Ridiculousness (2011)
Killers (2010)
Furry Vengeance (2010)
The Other Guys (2010)
Going the Distance (2010)
Funny or Die Presents... (2010)
Conan (2010)
Victorious (2010)
Ugly Americans (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Chico & Rita (2010)
The Hangover (2009)
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
The League (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Step Brothers (2008)
Gary Unmarried (2008)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
Super High Me (2007)
Human Giant (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Chuck (2007)
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006)
Unaccompanied Minors (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Office (2005)
Blackballed: The Bobby Dukes Story (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Chappelle's Show (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Comedy Central Presents (1998)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links