Robert Knepper

Watch Robert Knepper Movies | Watch Robert Knepper TV Shows

Robert Knepper Photo

Robert Knepper Wiki


Real Name: Robert Lyle Knepper
Birth Place: Fremont, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: July 08, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew

Robert Knepper Biography


Robert Knepper the son of a veterinarian, was born in Fremont, Ohio and raised in Maumee (near Toledo). When he was growing up, his mother worked in the props department for the community theater, and because of her involvement, he became interested in acting. Knepper spent many years working in community theater and high school productions. Later, he studied drama at Northwestern University. He is a resident of Southern California.

Robert Knepper Movies / TV-Shows


The Dating Game Killer (2017)
Spirit Riding Free (2017)
The Orville (2017)
Twin Peaks (2017)
Hard Target 2 (2016)
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016)
iZombie (2015)
Texas Rising (2015)
Public Morals (2015)
The Hoarder (2015)
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)
Cold Deck (2015)
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)
Ride (2014)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)
Chicago P.D. (2014)
The Flash (2014)
Cult (2013)
R.I.P.D. (2013)
Mob City (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Chicago Fire (2012)
Arrow (2012)
My Way (2012)
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (2012)
Earth's Final Hours (2011)
Homeland (2011)
American Horror Story (2011)
Shameless (2011)
Chase (2010)
Burning Daylight (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Stargate Universe (2009)
Prison Break: The Final Break (2009)
Turok: Son of Stone (2008)
Transporter 3 (2008)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
Hitman (2007)
Heroes (2006)
Hostage (2005)
Prison Break (2005)
Point Pleasant (2005)
Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Species III (2004)
NCIS (2003)
Carnivàle (2003)
The Pennsylvania Miners' Story (2002)
Haunted (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Thieves (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Love & Sex (2000)
Absence of the Good (1999)
The West Wing (1999)
Harsh Realm (1999)
Kidnapped in Paradise (1999)
Brimstone (1998)
Seven Days (1998)
Jaded (1998)
Phantoms (1998)
Men in Black: The Series (1997)
The Visitor (1997)
La Femme Nikita (1997)
Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
The Big Easy (1996)
Voice from the Grave (1996)
Profiler (1996)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
Search and Destroy (1995)
New York Undercover (1994)
Getting Out (1994)
ER (1994)
When the Bough Breaks (1994)
Doorways (1993)
Gas Food Lodging (1992)
Where the Day Takes You (1992)
Session Man (1991)
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion (1991)
Law & Order (1990)
Young Guns II (1990)
Renegades (1989)
D.O.A. (1988)
China Beach (1988)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
Made in Heaven (1987)
Wild Thing (1987)
L.A. Law (1986)
That's Life! (1986)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
The Paper Chase (1978)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links