Robert Pattinson

Watch Robert Pattinson Movies | Watch Robert Pattinson TV Shows

Robert Pattinson Photo

Robert Pattinson Wiki


Real Name: Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson
Birth Place: Barnes, London, England, UK
Birth Date: May 13, 1986
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Robert Pattinson Biography


Robert Pattinson was born on May 13, 1986, in London, England. He enjoys music and is an excellent musician, playing both the guitar and piano.When Robert was 15, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen role like Curse of the Ring (2004) (TV) (Kingdom of Twilight) as Giselher.In 2003, Robert took on the role of Cedric Diggory in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). He got his role a week later after meeting Mike Newell in late 2003.He has since been cast as Edward Cullen in the highly-anticipated film, Twilight (2008/I). His music will also be heard in the film. Additionally, Robert has completed upcoming roles as Salvador Dalí in Little Ashes (2008) and Art in How to Be (2008).

Robert Pattinson Movies / TV-Shows


Good Time (2017)
The Lost City of Z (2016)
The First Monday in May (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Red Nose Day (2015)
The Childhood of a Leader (2015)
Queen of the Desert (2015)
Life (2015)
The Rover (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Maps to the Stars (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Cosmopolis (2012)
America's Book of Secrets (2012)
2012 MTV Video Music Awards (2012)
Bel Ami (2012)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Water for Elephants (2011)
Smash His Camera (2010)
Love & Distrust (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Remember Me (2010)
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Creating the World of Harry Potter, Part 2: Characters (2009)
The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)
Robsessed (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
The Summer House (2009)
How to Be (2008)
Little Ashes (2008)
Twilight (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
The Bad Mother's Handbook (2007)
The Haunted Airman (2006)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
'Harry Potter': Behind the Magic (2005)
Sword of Xanten (2004)
The X Factor UK (2004)
Vanity Fair (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links