Sam Firstenberg

Watch Sam Firstenberg Movies | Watch Sam Firstenberg TV Shows

Sam Firstenberg Wiki


Real Name: Shmulik Firstenberg
Birth Place: Poland
Birth Date: March 13, 1950
Occupation: Director, Second Unit Director or Assistant Director, Writer

Sam Firstenberg Biography


Since 1980 Sam Firstenberg has been in the independent filmmaking field. Directing 22 theatrical feature films since completing his graduate studies in film at Loyola Marymount University. One More Chance (1983), starring Kirstie Alley, won prizes in major film festivals and sparked the beginning of his career as a director. Subsequent films have become commercial hits and cult classics, especially the "American Ninja" series starring Michael Dudikoff and the break-dance phenomenon Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo (1984).Born in Poland, he grew up in Jerusalem, Israel. In 1972 he moved to the US where "Shmulik" became "Sam", and he completed his graduate studies in film at Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles, California, where he resides with his wife and three daughters.

Sam Firstenberg Movies / TV-Shows


Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films (2014)
Quicksand (2002)
Spiders II: Breeding Ground (2001)
The Alternate (2000)
McCinsey's Island (1998)
Motel Blue (1997)
Operation Delta Force (1997)
Cyborg Cop II (1994)
Blood Warriors (1993)
Cyborg Cop (1993)
American Samurai (1992)
Delta Force 3: The Killing Game (1991)
American Ninja 2: The Confrontation (1987)
Avenging Force (1986)
American Ninja (1985)
Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo (1984)
Ninja III: The Domination (1984)
Revenge of the Ninja (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links