Sean Bean

Watch Sean Bean Movies | Watch Sean Bean TV Shows

Sean Bean Photo

Sean Bean Wiki


Real Name: Shaun Mark Bean
Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Date: April 17, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew

Sean Bean Biography


Sean worked for his father's welding firm before he decided to become an actor. He attended RADA in London and appeared in a number of West End stage productions including RSC's "Fair Maid of the West" (Spencer), (1986) and "Romeo and Juliet" (1987) (Romeo) , as well as "Deathwatch" (Lederer) (1985) at the Young Vic and "Killing the Cat" (Danny) (1990) at the Theatre Upstairs. Sean has three young daughters, Lorna, Molly and Evie.

Sean Bean Movies / TV-Shows


78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene (2017)
Broken (2017)
Drone (2017)
Medici (2016)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (2016)
The Young Messiah (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Jupiter Ascending (2015)
Any Day (2015)
Pixels (2015)
The Martian (2015)
The Frankenstein Chronicles (2015)
The Snow Queen 2 (2014)
Wicked Blood (2014)
Legends (2014)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Hooligan (2012)
Mirror Mirror (2012)
Cleanskin (2012)
Silent Hill: Revelation (2012)
Missing (2012)
Soldiers of Fortune (2012)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Age of Heroes (2011)
Game of Thrones (2011)
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Ca$h (2010)
The Lost Future (2010)
Accused (2010)
Death Race 2 (2010)
Black Death (2010)
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983 (2009)
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 (2009)
Sharpe Sharpe's Peril (2008)
Crusoe (2008)
Outlaw (2007)
Far North (2007)
The Hitcher (2007)
Sharpe Sharpe's Challenge (2006)
Silent Hill (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The Dark (2005)
Flightplan (2005)
North Country (2005)
The Island (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Troy (2004)
National Treasure (2004)
Pride (2004)
The Big Empty (2003)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Henry VIII (2003)
Equilibrium (2002)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
Don't Say a Word (2001)
Essex Boys (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Bravo Two Zero (1999)
Ronin (1998)
Sharpe Sharpe's Justice (1997)
Sharpe Sharpe's Revenge (1997)
Sharpe's Waterloo (1997)
Anna Karenina (1997)
Sharpe Sharpe's Mission (1996)
Sharpe Sharpe's Regiment (1996)
Sharpe Sharpe's Siege (1996)
When Saturday Comes (1996)
Sharpe Sharpe's Gold (1995)
Sharpe Sharpe's Battle (1995)
Sharpe Sharpe's Sword (1995)
GoldenEye (1995)
Shopping (1994)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994)
Sharpe Sharpe's Honour (1994)
Scarlett (1994)
Jacob (1994)
Black Beauty (1994)
Sharpe Sharpe's Company (1994)
Sharpe Sharpe's Enemy (1994)
Sharpe Sharpe's Rifles (1993)
Lady Chatterley (1993)
Sharpe Sharpe's Eagle (1993)
Fool's Gold: The Story of the Brink's-Mat Robbery (1992)
Patriot Games (1992)
Lorna Doone (1990)
The Field (1990)
The Fifteen Streets (1989)
How to Get Ahead in Advertising (1989)
War Requiem (1989)
Stormy Monday (1988)
The Storyteller (1987)
Inspector Morse (1987)
Caravaggio (1986)
The Bill (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Natural World (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links