Selena Gomez

Watch Selena Gomez Movies | Watch Selena Gomez TV Shows

Selena Gomez Photo

Selena Gomez Wiki


Real Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Birth Place: Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Birth Date: July 22, 1992
Occupation: Actress, Music Department, Soundtrack

Selena Gomez Biography


Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Teefey and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney & Friends" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) and a bit part in 2005 when she played "Julie" in Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (2005) (TV) with Mitchel Musso and in 2006 as "Emily Grace Garcia" in Brain Zapped (2006) (TV) when she recorded a song for the movie. She she guest starred as "Gwen" in "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" (2005) and as Hannah's rival, the 'evil' "Mikayla", in "Hannah Montana" (2006). Selena's amazing talent landed her roles in two Disney series, both spin-offs. Unfortunately, neither show was picked up until 2007 when she got the role of "Alex Russo" in the magical series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007) which she auditioned for three times. In March 2008, she made her first animated movie Horton Hears a Who! (2008) and later starred in Another Cinderella Story (2008) (V) with Disney Channel star Drew Seeley for ABC Family. Her two Disney Channel Original Movies Princess Protection Program (2009) (TV), with real-life BFF Demi Lovato, and Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie (2009) (TV) will both air Summer 2009.

Selena Gomez Movies / TV-Shows


Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018)
Puppy!: A Hotel Transylvania Short (2017)
13 Reasons Why (2017)
In Dubious Battle (2016)
The Fundamentals of Caring (2016)
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016)
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015)
Unity (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour Live (2015)
The Big Short (2015)
Behaving Badly (2014)
Rudderless (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
The Wizards Return: Alex vs. Alex (2013)
2013 MTV Video Music Awards (2013)
Girl Rising (2013)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
Getaway (2013)
Spring Breakers (2012)
Fifty Shades of Blue (2012)
Selena Gomez: Teen Superstar - Unauthorized Documentary (2012)
Demi Lovato: Stay Strong (2012)
Hotel Transylvania (2012)
Aftershock (2012)
Barney: All About Opposites (2012)
Monte Carlo (2011)
So Random! (2011)
The Muppets (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
The 2011 Billboard Music Awards (2011)
The X Factor (2011)
The Voice (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)
Arthur och de två världarna (2010)
Ramona and Beezus (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie (2009)
Sonny with a Chance (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Princess Protection Program (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2010 (2009)
Dreams Come True: A Celebration of Disney Animation (2009)
Another Cinderella Story (2008)
Jonas Brothers: Living the Dream (2008)
Studio DC: Almost Live! (2008)
Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
The Suite Life on Deck (2008)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Hills (2006)
Hannah Montana (2006)
America's Got Talent (2006)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
Spy Kids 3: Game Over (2003)
Barney Songs from the Park (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
The View (1997)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Barney & Friends (1992)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links