Stephen Graham

Watch Stephen Graham Movies | Watch Stephen Graham TV Shows

Stephen Graham Photo

Stephen Graham Wiki


Real Name: Stephen Graham Kelly
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Birth Date: August 03, 1973
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Stephen Graham Biography


Stephen Graham was born August 3, 1973, in the small town of Kirkby, Liverpool, England, UK. After years of small parts, he finally got his big break in an unexpected way, playing the dim-witted Tommy in Guy Ritchie's film Snatch. (2000). Apparently Graham didn't even audition for the role as Tommy--he accompanied a friend to an audition for Ritchie one day and was asked if he was next. When Graham replied "No," Ritchie told the then-unknown actor, "I like your face," and was asked if he could start work Monday.So much is to be said of this actor, who started his career with bit parts on ITV (he played Lee Sankey on "Coronation Street" (1960) in 1999, and smaller films like Pit Fighter (2005). Graham has also appeared in the critically acclaimed Gangs of New York (2002), directed by Martin Scorsese, and has been on television, playing Sgt. Myron 'Mike' Ranney. Alhough his acting career hasn't been all good, Graham has vowed never to return to his hometown of Kirby after a vicious, unprovoked attack outside a pub in the town just after the release of Snatch. (2000). Obviously, some people took his role as Tommy a little too seriously. This actor, though still relatively unknown, is climbing the ladder to the top, very quickly. With roles in some of the most groundbreaking film and television projects.

Stephen Graham Movies / TV-Shows


Hellboy (2019)
Action Team (2018)
Taboo (2017)
The Man with the Iron Heart (2017)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)
Little Boy Blue (2017)
Decline and Fall (2017)
The Secret Agent (2016)
The Watchman (2016)
Orthodox (2015)
A Patch of Fog (2015)
Get Santa (2014)
Hyena (2014)
Duck Quacks Don't Echo (2014)
Peaky Blinders (2013)
Social Nightmare (2013)
Line of Duty (2012)
Best Laid Plans (2012)
Blood (2012)
Parade's End (2012)
Good Cop (2012)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Season of the Witch (2011)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)
Texas Killing Fields (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
Lapland (2011)
This Is England '86 (2010)
Accused (2010)
London Boulevard (2010)
Boardwalk Empire (2010)
Occupation (2009)
Doghouse (2009)
Awaydays (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
The Damned United (2009)
Public Enemies (2009)
Filth and Wisdom (2008)
Inkheart (2008)
The Crew (2008)
The Good Night (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Innocence Project (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The Street (2006)
This Is England (2006)
8 Out of 10 Cats (2005)
Goal! The Dream Begins (2005)
Pit Fighter (2005)
Empire (2005)
The I Inside (2004)
American Cousins (2003)
Gangs of New York (2002)
Band of Brothers (2001)
The Last Minute (2001)
Blow Dry (2001)
Snatch (2000)
Forgive and Forget (2000)
Monk Dawson (1998)
The Lakes (1997)
Dancin' Thru the Dark (1990)
The Bill (1984)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Coronation Street (1960)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links