Steve Irwin

Watch Steve Irwin Movies | Watch Steve Irwin TV Shows

Steve Irwin Photo

Steve Irwin Wiki


Real Name: Stephen Robert Irwin
Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia
Birth Date: February 22, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Stunts

Steve Irwin Biography


Steve Irwin was born in 1962 to parents Lyn and Bob Irwin, who were animal naturalists. He shared the love for animals all his life, stemming from being raised at the Queensland Reptile and Fauna Park. There, he partook in daily duties of animal feeding and care. He quickly established himself with the Queenland's government on the process of the country's Crocodile Relocation Program, in which the reptiles could be transferred and relocated to proper localties in the most absolute humane, non-tranquilizing manner. He frequently implements the non-tranquilizing factor in his televison show "The Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files" (1999). Steve married fellow naturalist, Terri Irwin (Baines) in 1992. She joined him in his adventures and efforts in almost every episode of his show. They had one daughter, Bindi Sue Irwin, who was born July 24, 1998. He died in September 2006 following an attack by a stingray, off the Great Barrier Reef.

Steve Irwin Movies / TV-Shows


Happy Feet (2006)
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course (2002)
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
The Crocodile Hunter (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Australian Story (1996)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links