Steve Zahn

Watch Steve Zahn Movies | Watch Steve Zahn TV Shows

Steve Zahn Photo

Steve Zahn Wiki


Real Name: Steven James Zahn
Birth Place: Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Birth Date: November 13, 1967
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Steve Zahn Biography


Career kicked off in his native Minnesota when he crashed the audition of a local stage production of "Biloxi Blues" and won the lead role. Next trained at American Repertory Theatre in Cambridge, MA; then moved to New York City where he won a role touring for 13 months in national company of Tommy Tune-directed version of "Bye Bye Birdie". Back in New York, he played opposite Ethan Hawke in "Sophistry" at Playwright's Horizon, where Ben Stiller noticed him and cast him and Hawke in Reality Bites (1994).

Steve Zahn Movies / TV-Shows


The Crossing (2018)
Lean on Pete (2017)
War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)
Captain Fantastic (2016)
The Ridiculous 6 (2015)
The Good Dinosaur (2015)
Mad Dogs (2015)
Knights of Badassdom (2013)
Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
Escape from Planet Earth (2012)
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011)
Treme (2010)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010)
Calvin Marshall (2009)
A Perfect Getaway (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
WWII in HD (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Night Train (2009)
Comanche Moon (2008)
Sunshine Cleaning (2008)
Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby (2008)
Strange Wilderness (2008)
Management (2008)
The Great Buck Howard (2008)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Rescue Dawn (2006)
Bandidas (2006)
Sahara (2005)
Chicken Little (2005)
Employee of the Month (2004)
Speak (2004)
Shattered Glass (2003)
National Security (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Daddy Day Care (2003)
Monk (2002)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001)
Wolf Lake (2001)
Chelsea Walls (2001)
Joy Ride (2001)
Saving Silverman (2001)
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Hamlet (2000)
Chain of Fools (2000)
Freak Talks About Sex (1999)
Stuart Little (1999)
Forces of Nature (1999)
Happy, Texas (1999)
You've Got Mail (1998)
The Object of My Affection (1998)
Out of Sight (1998)
Safe Men (1998)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (1997)
That Thing You Do! (1996)
Race the Sun (1996)
SubUrbia (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Crimson Tide (1995)
Reality Bites (1994)
Friends (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Rain Without Thunder (1992)
Maury (1991)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links