Summer Phoenix

Watch Summer Phoenix Movies | Watch Summer Phoenix TV Shows

Summer Phoenix Photo

Summer Phoenix Wiki


Real Name: Summer Joy Phoenix
Birth Place: Winter Park, Florida, USA
Birth Date: December 10, 1978
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Summer Phoenix Biography


Born on 10 December 1978, Summer Joy Phoenix is the fifth and youngest child of Arlyn and John Phoenix, a carpenter. Summer was raised in Southern California, but spent her teen years in Central Florida, where she was born. She is an active supporter of numerous charities and activist groups, mainly concerning the environment, animal rights and vegetarianism. Summer has also appeared in many print ads in Europe.Summer is married to actor Casey Affleck.

Summer Phoenix Movies / TV-Shows


Suzie Gold (2004)
The Laramie Project (2002)
The Believer (2001)
Committed (2000)
Dinner Rush (2000)
Girl (1998)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
SLC Punk! (1998)
The Faculty (1998)
ER (1994)
Russkies (1987)
Kate's Secret (1986)
Growing Pains (1985)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Airwolf (1984)
ABC Weekend Specials (1977)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links