Terry Crews

Watch Terry Crews Movies | Watch Terry Crews TV Shows

Terry Crews Photo

Terry Crews Wiki


Real Name: Terrence Alan Crews
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan, USA
Birth Date: July 30, 1968
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Terry Crews Biography


A native of Flint, Michigan. Earned an Art Excellence Scholarship to attend Western Michigan University and also earned a full-ride athletic scholarship to play football. Crews was an All-Conference defensive end, and was a major contributor on the 1988 MAC champion WMU Broncos. His college success was rewarded in 1991, when he was Drafted by the NFL's Los Angeles Rams.Crews played six years in the NFL with stints at the L.A. Rams, San Diego Chargers , Rhein Fire (NFL Europe-Germany), Washington Redskins and Philadelphia Eagles. While in the NFL, used his art talent by painting a line of NFL licensed lithographs for Sierra Sun Editions.In 1996, Crews co-wrote and co-produced the independent feature film Young Boys Incorporated.Crews retired from the NFL in 1997 and moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. Crews' first break came in 1999 when he auditioned for the extreme sports show called "Battle Dome" with other actor-athletes from around the country. Crews was chosen to be a series regular known as the urban warrior, T-Money.In 2000, Crews made his big screen debut in "The 6th Day". Since then he has landed roles in "Serving Sara" (2002), "Friday After Next" (2002), "Deliver Us from Eva" (2003), "Malibu's Most Wanted" (2003), "Starsky & Hutch" (2004), "Soul Plane" (2004), "White Chicks" (2004), and the Mike Judge film, "Idiocracy" (2006).

Terry Crews Movies / TV-Shows


America's Got Talent: The Champions (2019)
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Sorry to Bother You (2018)
Sandy Wexler (2017)
Where's the Money (2017)
Drop the Mic (2017)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
World's Funniest (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Ridiculous 6 (2015)
StarTalk (2015)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Jay Leno's Garage (2015)
Reach Me (2014)
The Expendables 3 (2014)
Draft Day (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Blended (2014)
VeggieTales: Celery Night Fever (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Single Moms Club (2014)
Scary Movie V (2013)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Second Generation Wayans (2013)
Earl Scouts (2013)
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013)
The Real (2013)
The Expendables 2 (2012)
The Newsroom (2012)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
Stars Earn Stripes (2012)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Bridesmaids (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Portlandia (2011)
The Expendables (2010)
Lottery Ticket (2010)
Are We There Yet? (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Masterchef (2010)
Terminator Salvation (2009)
Gamer (2009)
Middle Men (2009)
Regular Show (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Get Smart (2008)
Street Kings (2008)
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
How to Rob a Bank (2007)
Norbit (2007)
Balls of Fury (2007)
Who's Your Caddy? (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Lies and Alibis (2006)
Click (2006)
The Benchwarmers (2006)
Idiocracy (2006)
Puff, Puff, Pass (2006)
Inland Empire (2006)
America's Got Talent (2006)
The Boondocks (2005)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005)
The Longest Yard (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Harsh Times (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
White Chicks (2004)
Soul Plane (2004)
Starsky & Hutch (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Malibu's Most Wanted (2003)
Deliver Us from Eva (2003)
Baadasssss! (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
All of Us (2003)
Friday After Next (2002)
Serving Sara (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Dr. Phil (2002)
The Bachelor (2002)
Training Day (2001)
My Wife and Kids (2001)
The 6th Day (2000)
The District (2000)
Battle Dome (1999)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links