Thomas F. Wilson

Watch Thomas F. Wilson Movies | Watch Thomas F. Wilson TV Shows

Thomas F. Wilson Photo

Thomas F. Wilson Wiki


Real Name: Thomas Francis Wilson Jr.
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: April 15, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Miscellaneous Crew

Thomas F. Wilson Biography


Tom Wilson is a creative artist whose professional career has explored almost every imaginable artistic discipline, blending them into a unique and very individual declaration of a life in the arts. A man of fervent but private faith his whole life, the last few years have been interesting, with hundreds of invitations to speak at conferences and retreats, as well as the opportunity to record the music that he began playing in church in the 1970s. Tom has enjoyed a successful career as an actor, writer and comedian for over 20 years. He has more than 50 films, television shows and comedy specials to his credit, and has appeared on talk shows with everyone from Johnny Carson to Jay Leno to David Letterman to Regis Philbin and Kathie Lee Gifford. As a voice-over actor, he has worked in dozens of animated series, including many episodes of Nickelodeon's "SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999). As a comedian he has been a regular performer at the world-famous Improv and Comedy Store since the day he arrived in Hollywood. His self-written one-man show, "Cowboy Tommy," boasted a series of sold-out engagements. He continues to act in movies and television, and he performs comedy and music at theaters across America. As a writer and producer, he's written for several prestigious literary magazines, as well as for Universal Studios, Disney, Fox and Film Roman studios, and produced a groundbreaking series of debates for Canadian television called "The Seven Deadly Sins", which examined cultural values and the role of the arts within them. As an avocation, he is a photographer and painter, with a photograph in the permanent collection of the California Museum of Photography and paintings on the walls of the guest bedrooms of many close personal friends (or, as artists like to say, "in many private collections.") Actor, comedian, writer, musician, and artist - Tom Wilson has transcended the limitations of pop-cultural celebrity to become an artist of honesty, gravity and grace. Thomas is a graduate of Radnor high school in the suburbs of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, was known for his comedic personality.

Thomas F. Wilson Movies / TV-Shows


Mosaic (2018)
Training Day (2017)
The Mayor (2017)
Doubt (2017)
Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (2016)
School of Rock (2016)
The Ranch (2016)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015)
Pig Goat Banana Cricket (2015)
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail (2014)
The Heat (2013)
Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure (2013)
Epic (2013)
Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous (2013)
Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike (2012)
See Dad Run (2012)
DreamWorks Dragons (2012)
Harry's Law (2011)
Franklin & Bash (2011)
Rio (2011)
Workaholics (2011)
House Broken (2010)
Adventure Time (2010)
Yohan - Barnevandrer (2010)
Mad (2010)
Melissa & Joey (2010)
Tom Wilson: Bigger Than You (2009)
The Informant! (2009)
The Spectacular Spider-Man: Attack of the Lizard (2008)
True Jackson, VP (2008)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
Psych (2006)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector (2006)
Big Love (2006)
Zoom (2006)
Zoey 101 (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Bones (2005)
Boston Legal (2004)
Rodney (2004)
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)
House (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Stripperella (2003)
Do Over (2002)
George Lopez (2002)
Still Standing (2002)
She Spies (2002)
American Idol (2002)
The Zeta Project (2001)
Reba (2001)
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)
Max Steel (2000)
Titus (2000)
Ed (2000)
Boston Public (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
Girl (1998)
The Hughleys (1998)
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997)
Johnny Bravo (1997)
Pepper Ann (1997)
The New Batman Adventures (1997)
The Angry Beavers (1997)
That Darn Cat (1997)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996)
Nash Bridges (1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
Andersonville (1996)
Timon & Pumbaa (1995)
Born to Be Wild (1995)
Pinky and the Brain (1995)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
Gargoyles (1994)
Camp Nowhere (1994)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994)
Blood In, Blood Out (1993)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)
High Strung (1992)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992)
Back to the Future (1991)
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
Back to the Future Part II (1989)
Action Jackson (1988)
April Fool's Day (1986)
Let's Get Harry (1986)
L.A. Streetfighters (1985)
Back to the Future (1985)
Knight Rider (1982)
The Facts of Life (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links