Tom Selleck

Watch Tom Selleck Movies | Watch Tom Selleck TV Shows

Tom Selleck Photo

Tom Selleck Wiki


Real Name: Thomas William Selleck
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Date: January 29, 1945
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Tom Selleck Biography


Thomas William Selleck is an American actor and film producer, best known for his starring role as Hawaii-based private investigator "Thomas Magnum" on the 1980s television series, "Magnum, P.I." (1980). He also plays "Jesse Stone" in a series of made-for-TV movies, based on the Robert B. Parker novels. In 2010, he appears as "Commissioner Frank Reagan" in the drama series, "Blue Bloods" (2010) on CBS.He has appeared extensively on television in roles such as "Dr. Richard Burke" on "Friends" (1994) and "A.J. Cooper" on "Las Vegas" (2003). In addition to his series work, Selleck has appeared in more than fifty made-for-TV and general release movies, including Mr. Baseball (1992), Quigley Down Under (1990), Lassiter (1984) and, his most successful movie release, 3 Men and a Baby (1987), which was the highest grossing movie in 1987.

Tom Selleck Movies / TV-Shows


For the Love of Spock (2016)
Remember Pearl Harbor (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise (2015)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
North America (2013)
Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt (2012)
Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost (2011)
Jesse Stone: No Remorse (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
Blue Bloods (2010)
Killers (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Family Guy Something, Something, Something, Dark Side (2009)
Kingdom of the Blue Whale (2009)
Jesse Stone: Thin Ice (2009)
30 for 30 (2009)
Jesse Stone: Sea Change (2007)
Meet the Robinsons (2007)
America's Game: The Superbowl Champions (2006)
Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise (2006)
Jesse Stone: Night Passage (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Jesse Stone: Stone Cold (2005)
Boston Legal (2004)
Reversible Errors (2004)
Ike: Countdown to D-Day (2004)
Twelve Mile Road (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Monte Walsh (2003)
Crossfire Trail (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
The Love Letter (1999)
In & Out (1997)
Last Stand at Saber River (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Magic of Flight (1996)
Friends (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Mr. Baseball (1992)
Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Folks! (1992)
Maury (1991)
Three Men and a Little Lady (1990)
Quigley Down Under (1990)
Quantum Leap (1989)
Her Alibi (1989)
An Innocent Man (1989)
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)
Three Men and a Baby (1987)
Biography (1987)
National Geographic Explorer (1985)
American Masters (1985)
Runaway (1984)
Lassiter (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Muppet Babies (1984)
High Road to China (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
The Shadow Riders (1982)
Simon & Simon (1981)
The Fall Guy (1981)
ABC News Nightline (1980)
Magnum, P.I. (1980)
The Sacketts (1979)
Ramblin'Man Concrete Cowboys (1979)
Coma (1978)
Taxi (1978)
Charlie's Angels (1976)
Midway (1976)
The Rockford Files (1974)
The Young and the Restless (1973)
Terminal Island (1973)
Daughters of Satan (1972)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
The Seven Minutes (1971)
Myra Breckinridge (1970)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)
Mannix (1967)
The F.B.I. (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links