Victor Garber

Watch Victor Garber Movies | Watch Victor Garber TV Shows

Victor Garber Photo

Victor Garber Wiki


Real Name: Victor Jay Garber
Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: March 16, 1949
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Victor Garber Biography


A leading player on Broadway for over two decades, Victor Garber has appeared in comedies and musicals in New York to applause and Tony nominations, but his career in TV and films has been limited to mostly supporting parts. Garber's first stage success of note came in his native Canada, where he performed as Jesus in "Godspell" in a 1972 Toronto ensemble that also included Martin Short and 'Andrea Martin'. A year later, Garber reprised the role in the film version of the musical but he soon settled into working on Broadway. After nearly 20 years, he returned to films in character roles like the slick agent taking clients away from Michael J. Fox and Nathan Lane in James Lapine's Life with Mikey (1993); Tom Hanks' friend who is rendered emotional by "The Dirty Dozen" in Nora Ephron's _Sleepless in Seattle (1993)_ and Goldie Hawn's ex-husband in _First Wives Club, The (1996)_ . Garber's highest profile turn came as the Titanic's designer Thomas Andrews, who calmly awaits its inevitable sinking, in James Cameron's blockbuster mega-hit Titanic (1997).

Victor Garber Movies / TV-Shows


The Orville (2017)
Rebel in the Rye (2017)
Spirit Riding Free (2017)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
Self/less (2015)
Sicario (2015)
Bob's Broken Sleigh (2015)
Consumed (2015)
Supergirl (2015)
The Slap (2015)
Vixen (2015)
Difficult People (2015)
Schitt's Creek (2015)
Working the Engels (2014)
Big Game (2014)
The Flash (2014)
Power (2014)
Deception (2013)
I'll Follow You Down (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
The Hunters (2013)
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Motive (2013)
Moving Day (2012)
Argo (2012)
Arrow (2012)
The Firm (2012)
Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Take Me Home (2011)
The Entitled (2011)
Web Therapy (2011)
Charlie's Angels (2011)
William & Catherine: A Royal Romance (2011)
Suits (2011)
The Town (2010)
You Again (2010)
Republic of Doyle (2010)
Ice Quake (2010)
Blue Bloods (2010)
Law & Order: LA (2010)
The Big C (2010)
Louie (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Nurse Jackie (2009)
Green Lantern: First Flight (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
America Before Columbus (2009)
Everything She Ever Wanted (2009)
The Last Templar (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The Good Wife (2009)
Stargate Universe (2009)
Glee (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Flashpoint (2008)
Milk (2008)
Web Therapy (2008)
Eli Stone Pilot (2008)
Eli Stone (2008)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008)
Damages (2007)
Ugly Betty (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Infanity (2005)
ReGenesis (2004)
The Music Man (2003)
Tuck Everlasting (2002)
Home Room (2002)
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story (2002)
Legally Blonde (2001)
Alias (2001)
I skuggan av Judy Garland (2001)
Call Me Claus (2001)
A Colder Kind of Death (2001)
The Wandering Soul Murders (2001)
The Wonderful World of Disney Annie (1999)
How Stella Got Her Groove Back (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
Titanic (1997)
Cinderella (1997)
The View (1997)
Let Me Call You Sweetheart (1997)
The First Wives Club (1996)
Marvin's Room (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Jeffrey (1995)
Kleptomania (1995)
Mixed Nuts (1994)
Exotica (1994)
Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
Life with Mikey (1993)
Queen (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Dieppe (1993)
Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993)
Light Sleeper (1992)
Singles (1992)
I'll Fly Away (1991)
Law & Order (1990)
American Masters (1985)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Footloose (1984)
Tales from the Darkside (1983)
Godspell (1973)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
Great Performances (1971)
Guiding Light (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links