Vince Vaughn

Watch Vince Vaughn Movies | Watch Vince Vaughn TV Shows

Vince Vaughn Photo

Vince Vaughn Wiki


Real Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Date: March 28, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Vince Vaughn Biography


Vincent Anthony Vaughn was born on March 28, 1970, in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA and raised in Lake Forest, Illinois, USA. His parents were Vernon Vaughn, a salesman, and Sharon Vaughn, a real-estate agent and stockbroker. They later divorced in 1991. He also has two older sisters named Victoria Vaughn and Valeri Vaughn. Vince was interested in theater early on and grabbed a spot in a Chevy commercial. Figuring he was set, he packed his bags and headed for Hollywood only to become a struggling actor losing role after role. He managed to hit a few spots on television, but his real goal was to make it to the big screen. He made his first credited role in the film Rudy (1993) where he met his friend Jon Favreau, who was writing a script detailing his life as an out-of-work actor. Vince was written into Swingers (1996) by Jon to play the character of "Trent". He signed on just as a favor to his buddy, not realizing it would be a career changing role. Though not a commercial success, it was a critical success in which Steven Spielberg saw him and cast him in the big budget sequel The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997). This role gave Vince the exposure he needed to become a movie star and, for the first time, choose the roles he wanted to take. A Cool, Dry Place (1998) put him as a loving father, Return to Paradise (1998) cast him as a man having to make a life or death decision to save a friend, and Clay Pigeons (1998) cast him as an interesting serial killer. Since then his roles have been primarily in comedies such as Old School (2003), Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004), Wedding Crashers (2005), and Couples Retreat (2009).

Vince Vaughn Movies / TV-Shows


Fighting with My Family (2019)
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)
Brad Paisley's Comedy Rodeo (2017)
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
Term Life (2016)
F Is for Family (2015)
Unfinished Business (2015)
Prescription Thugs (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
True Detective (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
A Case of You (2013)
Delivery Man (2013)
The Internship (2013)
Sullivan & Son (2012)
The Watch (2012)
Sullivan & Son (2012)
Lay the Favorite (2012)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
The Dilemma (2011)
Smash His Camera (2010)
Conan (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
30 for 30 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Couples Retreat (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Four Christmases (2008)
Fred Claus (2007)
Into the Wild (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Break-Up (2006)
Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland (2006)
Thumbsucker (2005)
Wedding Crashers (2005)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Be Cool (2005)
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)
Paparazzi (2004)
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy (2004)
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan (2004)
Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Blackball (2003)
Old School (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003)
I Love Your Work (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Zoolander (2001)
Domestic Disturbance (2001)
Made (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The Prime Gig (2000)
The Cell (2000)
South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000)
Psycho (1998)
Return to Paradise (1998)
A Cool, Dry Place (1998)
Clay Pigeons (1998)
Hercules (1998)
Sex and the City (1998)
Psycho (1998)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
The Locusts (1997)
Swingers (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)
Rudy (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
For the Boys (1991)
Maury (1991)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989)
China Beach (1988)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links