Ving Rhames

Watch Ving Rhames Movies | Watch Ving Rhames TV Shows

Ving Rhames Photo

Ving Rhames Wiki


Real Name: Irving Rameses Rhames
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: May 12, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Ving Rhames Biography


Irving "Ving" Rhames was born in New York City, New York, and grew up in Harlem, New York. A good student, Ving entered the New York High School of Performing Arts, where he discovered his love of acting. He studied at the Julliard School of Drama, and began his career in New York theater. He first appeared on Broadway in the play "The Winter Boys" in 1984. Ving continued his rise to fame through his work in soap operas. He found work as a supporting actor, and came to the attention of the general public in Pulp Fiction (1994).

Ving Rhames Movies / TV-Shows


Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
The Star (2017)
A Sunday Horse (2016)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
Operator (2015)
Percentage (2014)
Jamesy Boy (2014)
A Day Late and a Dollar Short (2014)
Death Race: Inferno (2013)
Armed Response (2013)
Monday Mornings (2013)
Force of Execution (2013)
Soldiers of Fortune (2012)
Piranha 3DD (2012)
7 Below (2012)
Mafia (2012)
Money Fight (2012)
Won't Back Down (2012)
The River Murders (2011)
Shark Night (2011)
Julia X (2011)
Zombie Apocalypse (2011)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
Pimp Bullies (2011)
UFC on Fox (2011)
Death Race 2 (2010)
Piranha 3D (2010)
King of the Avenue (2010)
Caged Animal (2010)
'Master Harold' ... And the Boys (2010)
Love Chronicles: Secrets Revealed (2010)
Operation: Endgame (2010)
Gravity (2010)
King of the Avenue (2010)
Evil Angel (2009)
Surrogates (2009)
The Tournament (2009)
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
Echelon Conspiracy (2009)
The Bridge to Nowhere (2009)
Give 'em Hell Malone (2009)
Day of the Dead (2008)
Animal 2 (2008)
Saving God (2008)
Phantom Punch (2008)
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
A Broken Life (2007)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
Idlewild (2006)
American Gangster (2006)
Aquaman (2006)
Leroy & Stitch (2006)
Back in the Day (2005)
Animal (2005)
Shooting Gallery (2005)
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
The N Word (2004)
Sin (2003)
Stitch! The Movie (2003)
Beef (2003)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)
Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Undisputed (2002)
Dark Blue (2002)
Little John (2002)
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius (2002)
Baby Boy (2001)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001)
The Proud Family (2001)
Holiday Heart (2000)
Mission: Impossible II (2000)
The District (2000)
Entrapment (1999)
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
Out of Sight (1998)
Body Count (1998)
Con Air (1997)
Rosewood (1997)
Don King: Only in America (1997)
Dangerous Ground (1997)
Mission: Impossible (1996)
Striptease (1996)
Kiss of Death (1995)
Deadly Whispers (1995)
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Lightning (1995)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
ER (1994)
New York Undercover (1994)
Blood In, Blood Out (1993)
The Saint of Fort Washington (1993)
Dave (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
The People Under the Stairs (1991)
Flight of the Intruder (1991)
Homicide (1991)
The Long Walk Home (1990)
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
When You Remember Me (1990)
Rising Son (1990)
Casualties of War (1989)
Patty Hearst (1988)
Crime Story (1986)
The Equalizer (1985)
Miami Vice (1984)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links