Walter Hill

Watch Walter Hill Movies | Watch Walter Hill TV Shows

Walter Hill Photo

Walter Hill Wiki


Real Name: Walter Wesley Hill
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Birth Date: January 10, 1942
Occupation: Producer, Director, Writer

Walter Hill Biography


Hill was born in Long Beach, California and educated at Mexico City College and Michigan State University. He worked in oil drilling and construction in the 60s before becoming a 2nd assistant director in 1967. He has written and co-written screenplays, including several uncredited works. He has produced and directed films since 1975.

Walter Hill Movies / TV-Shows


Baby Driver (2017)
Alien: Covenant (2017)
Goliath (2016)
The Assignment (2016)
Prometheus (2012)
Bullet to the Head (2012)
Madso's War (2010)
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007)
Broken Trail (2006)
Alien vs. Predator (2004)
Deadwood (2004)
Undisputed (2002)
Ritual (2002)
Supernova (2000)
Perversions of Science (1997)
Alien: Resurrection (1997)
Bordello of Blood (1996)
Last Man Standing (1996)
Wild Bill (1995)
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995)
The Getaway (1994)
Geronimo: An American Legend (1993)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993)
Trespass (1992)
AlienĀ³ (1992)
Two-Fisted Tales (1992)
Another 48 Hrs. (1990)
Johnny Handsome (1989)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Red Heat (1988)
Extreme Prejudice (1987)
Crossroads (1986)
Blue City (1986)
Aliens (1986)
Brewster's Millions (1985)
Rustlers' Rhapsody (1985)
Streets of Fire (1984)
48 Hrs. (1982)
Southern Comfort (1981)
The Long Riders (1980)
Alien (1979)
The Warriors (1979)
The Driver (1978)
Hard Times (1975)
The Drowning Pool (1975)
The Thief Who Came to Dinner (1973)
Messiah of Evil (1973)
The MacKintosh Man (1973)
The Getaway (1972)
Hickey & Boggs (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links