Wayne Brady

Watch Wayne Brady Movies | Watch Wayne Brady TV Shows

Wayne Brady Wiki


Real Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady
Birth Place: Columbus, Georgia, USA
Birth Date: June 02, 1972
Occupation: Actor

Wayne Brady Biography


Wayne Brady was born in Columbus, Georgia and lived in Orlando, Florida. At 16, Brady had already decided on a career in the military. Little did he know that a chance performance in a high school play would garner him not only rave reviews but also permanently alter his long-range plans. Soon, he was heavily involved in the central Florida theater community, performing in numerous stage productions including "A Chorus Line", "Fences", "A Raisin in the Sun", "Jesus Christ Superstar" and "I'm Not Rappaport". Brady moved to Las Vegas and then to Los Angeles in 1996, where he began working in theater and television. He performed at the prestigious Mark Taper Forum in its production of "Blade to the Heat". He also garnered guest starring roles in such television series as NBC's "I'll Fly Away" (1991) and "The Home Court" (1995) and "In the Heat of the Night" (1988) for CBS. Currently, Brady is busy hosting the VH-1 series, "Vinyl Justice" (1998), which premieres in August. Brady has also been honored with several nominations for his work in theater, including Best Actor in a Musical for "Cotton Patch Gospel" at the distinguished Edyth Bush Theatre. He was named Sak Theatre's 1992 Rookie of the Year for TheatreSports/Improv.

Wayne Brady Movies / TV-Shows


The Masked Singer (2019)
The Neighborhood (2018)
Drop the Mic (2017)
Colony (2016)
The Loud House (2016)
Match Game (2016)
Aftermath (2016)
Milo Murphy's Law (2016)
World's Funniest (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Hero of Color City (2014)
TripTank (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
Sofia the First The Enchanted Feast (2014)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
@midnight (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)
The Real (2013)
Sofia the First (2013)
Being Mary Jane (2013)
1982 (2013)
Just for Laughs: All-Access (2012)
Key and Peele (2012)
Eddie Murphy: One Night Only (2012)
Baby Daddy (2012)
Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne (2012)
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012)
Foodfight! (2012)
The Rosie Show (2011)
Drew Carey's Improv-A-Ganza (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Katt Williams: 9 Lives (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Are We There Yet? (2010)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Let's Make a Deal (2009)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
The List (2007)
Dirt (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Don't Forget the Lyrics! (2007)
Crossover (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
Psych (2006)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005)
I Do, They Don't (2005)
Roll Bounce (2005)
Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Wild 'N Out (2005)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Going to the Mat (2004)
Clifford's Really Big Movie (2004)
The Electric Piper (2003)
Reno 911! (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Chappelle's Show (2003)
The Anna Nicole Show (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
American Dreams (2002)
Girlfriends (2000)
Batman Beyond (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1998)
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
I'll Fly Away (1991)
Superboy (1988)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1988)
In the Heat of the Night (1988)
Earth Girls Are Easy (1988)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Wheel of Fortune (1983)
Reading Rainbow (1983)
The Young and the Restless (1973)
The New Price Is Right (1972)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links