William Fichtner

Watch William Fichtner Movies | Watch William Fichtner TV Shows

William Fichtner Photo

William Fichtner Wiki


Real Name: William Edward Fichtner
Birth Place: Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 27, 1956
Occupation: Actor

William Fichtner Biography


A small-town guy with a big heart, William Fichtner has been captivating the hearts of Western New Yorkers for decades. Bill was born in 1956 on Long Island, New York, raised in Cheektowaga, and graduated from Maryvale High School in 1974. His first roles were in soap operas such as "As the World Turns" (1956) and sitcoms like "Grace Under Fire" (1993). He has also been in films such as Armageddon (1998), Empire Falls (2005) (TV), uncredited in Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) as 'The Marriage Counselor' and most recently The Dark Knight (2008). A fan of the Buffalo Sabres, Bill always stays true to his roots.

William Fichtner Movies / TV-Shows


Traffik (2018)
Corporate (2018)
12 Strong (2018)
Top Gear America (2017)
Krystal (2017)
The Neighbor (2017)
Black Holes (2017)
Shooter (2016)
American Wrestler: The Wizard (2016)
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
Empire (2015)
The Homesman (2014)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
Crossing Lines (2013)
Elysium (2013)
The Lone Ranger (2013)
Mom (2013)
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's (2013)
Phantom (2013)
Wrong (2012)
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (2012)
Veep (2012)
Drive Angry (2011)
The Big Bang (2010)
Date Night (2010)
30 for 30 (2009)
Prison Break: The Final Break (2009)
The Dark Knight (2008)
Blades of Glory (2007)
Ultraviolet (2006)
First Snow (2006)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
Prison Break (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Empire Falls (2005)
Invasion (2005)
Nine Lives (2005)
The Longest Yard (2005)
The Chumscrubber (2005)
The Amateurs (2005)
Crash (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Equilibrium (2002)
What's the Worst That Could Happen? (2001)
Black Hawk Down (2001)
Pearl Harbor (2001)
The Perfect Storm (2000)
Drowning Mona (2000)
Passion of Mind (2000)
The West Wing (1999)
Go (1999)
The Settlement (1999)
Armageddon (1998)
Switchback (1997)
Contact (1997)
Albino Alligator (1996)
Strange Days (1995)
The Underneath (1995)
Virtuosity (1995)
Heat (1995)
Quiz Show (1994)
Grace Under Fire (1993)
Malcolm X (1992)
A Man Called Hawk (1989)
Baywatch (1989)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links