Yancy Butler

Watch Yancy Butler Movies | Watch Yancy Butler TV Shows

Yancy Butler Photo

Yancy Butler Wiki


Real Name: Yancy Victoria Butler
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: July 02, 1970
Occupation: Actress

Yancy Butler Biography


Yancy Butler was born and grew up in Greenwich Village, New York City during the 1970s, so it's not unusual that she chose to be an actor, being third generation showbiz. Her father is Joe Butler, the lead singer and drummer for the reunited Lovin' Spoonful; her step-mother, Kim, was a company manager for Broadway shows, and her grandparents were also involved in various aspects of the theater. At the age of 13, Butler began studying at the prestigious HB Studios in New York, and continued to do so until entering Sarah Lawrence College. Ms Butler made her motion picture starring debut in John Woo's "Hard Target" with Jean-Claude Van Damme. Yancy's television debut in "Law & Order" landed her the series lead in "Mann and Machine", which led to the starring role in "South Beach."

Yancy Butler Movies / TV-Shows


The Assassin's Code (2018)
Boyfriend Killer (2017)
Death Race 2050 (2017)
Lake Placid vs. Anaconda (2015)
Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013)
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (2012)
Shark Week (2012)
Rage of the Yeti (2011)
Kick-Ass (2010)
Lake Placid 3 (2010)
Wolvesbayne (2009)
The Mentalist (2008)
Striking Range (2006)
Basilisk: The Serpent King (2006)
The Last Letter (2004)
Witchblade (2001)
Doomsday Man (2000)
Witchblade (2000)
The Witness Files (1999)
Third Watch (1999)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Ravager (1997)
Perversions of Science (1997)
Fast Money (1996)
The Ex (1996)
Let It Be Me (1995)
Drop Zone (1994)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Hard Target (1993)
The Hit List (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
Savage Weekend (1979)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links