Zachary Levi

Watch Zachary Levi Movies | Watch Zachary Levi TV Shows

Zachary Levi Photo

Zachary Levi Wiki


Real Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Birth Date: September 29, 1980
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Director

Zachary Levi Biography


The middle child between two sisters, Zachary Levi was born September 29, 1980 in Lake Charles, Louisiana. He grew up all over the country before his family put down roots in Ventura County, California. At the early age of six, Zachary began acting, singing and dancing in school and local theater productions.After graduating from Buena High School, he headed to Los Angeles to pursue his dream of acting. Zachary began acting in theater, performing roles in such regional productions like Grease, The Outsiders, Oliver, The Wizard of Oz and Big River. It was his portrayal of Jesus in Ojai's Godspell that brought him to the attention of Hollywood.Most recently he completed a supporting role in the television movie Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (2002) (TV) with David Krumholtz, Tory Kittles, Jennifer Morrison and Nicholas Turturro.He then began acting as Kipp Steadman in the TV series "Less Than Perfect" (2002) with Sara Rue, Andrea Parker, Eric Roberts, Andy Dick and Sherri Shepherd.He recently was seen in the television movie See Jane Date (2003) (TV) on the WB with Charisma Carpenter, Holly Marie Combs, Linda Dano and Rachelle Lefevre. In his spare time, Zachary enjoys skateboarding, snowboarding, skydiving and participating in various other sports. He lives in Los Angeles.

Zachary Levi Movies / TV-Shows


Shazam! (2019)
Office Uprising (2018)
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Tangled: Before Ever After (2017)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
Psych: The Movie (2017)
Alias Grace (2017)
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure (2017)
The Star (2017)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Apex: The Story of the Hypercar (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Telenovela (2015)
Geeks Who Drink (2015)
Heroes Reborn (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Deadbeat (2014)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
Betty White's 2nd Annual 90th Birthday (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The 67th Annual Tony Awards (2013)
Remember Sunday (2013)
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
Video Game High School (2012)
Tangled Ever After (2012)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
Vietnam in HD (2011)
Talking Dead (2011)
Under the Boardwalk: The Monopoly Story (2010)
Conan (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Tangled (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Christmas in Rockefeller Center (2009)
Stuntmen (2009)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
An American Carol (2008)
Wieners (2008)
Shades of Ray (2008)
Chuck (2007)
Free Radio (2007)
Spiral (2007)
The Guild (2007)
Big Momma's House 2 (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
See Jane Date (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (2002)
Less Than Perfect (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
The Division (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The View (1997)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links