Zachary Quinto

Watch Zachary Quinto Movies | Watch Zachary Quinto TV Shows

Zachary Quinto Photo

Zachary Quinto Wiki


Real Name: Zachary John Quinto
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: June 02, 1977
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Zachary Quinto Biography


Zachary Quinto graduated from Central Catholic High School in Pittsburgh, with the class of 1995, where he won Central Catholic High School's Gene Kelly Award for his performance as the Major General in Gilbert and Sullivan's "The Pirates of Penzance". He then went on to attend Carnegie Mellon University, where he continued to hone his talents by performing in plays and musicals. He first appeared on numerous television series since 2000 and, in 2003, landed the role of computer expert "Adam Kaufman" on the Fox series, "24" (2001), during its third season. In 2006, Quinto portrayed serial killer "Sylar" on the science fiction series, "Heroes" (2006/II), until its cancellation in 2010, after four seasons. He was cast in his first main film role as "Spock", in the hugely successful franchise reboot, Star Trek (2009).

Zachary Quinto Movies / TV-Shows


Hotel Artemis (2018)
Big Mouth (2017)
Never Here (2017)
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Tallulah (2016)
For the Love of Spock (2016)
Passage to Mars (2016)
Snowden (2016)
The Slap (2015)
Hitman: Agent 47 (2015)
I Am Michael (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)
We'll Never Have Paris (2014)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Hollidaysburg (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Fashion Fund (2014)
The Chair (2014)
Not Cool (2014)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
Breakup at a Wedding (2013)
Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Banshee Chapter (2013)
All Is Lost (2013)
The 67th Annual Tony Awards (2013)
Hannibal (2013)
Girls (2012)
Girl Walks Into a Bar (2011)
Billy on the Street (2011)
What's Your Number? (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Margin Call (2011)
American Horror Story (2011)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Star Trek (2009)
Hostage: A Love Story (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Free Radio (2007)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
Heroes (2006)
So Notorious (2006)
Blind Justice (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Miracles (2003)
Joan of Arcadia (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Dragnet (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Haunted (2002)
The Agency (2001)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
Off Centre (2001)
24 (2001)
Lizzie McGuire (2001)
Six Feet Under (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
The Others (2000)
Charmed (1998)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Footloose (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Nova (1974)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links