Zoe Saldana

Watch Zoe Saldana Movies | Watch Zoe Saldana TV Shows

Zoe Saldana Photo

Zoe Saldana Wiki


Real Name: Zoë Yadira Saldaña Nazario
Birth Place: Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: June 19, 1978
Occupation: Actress, Director

Zoe Saldana Biography


Zoe Saldana was born in New Jersey and raised in Queens, New York. When she was 10 years old, she and her family moved to the Dominican Republic where they would live for the next 7 years. While living in the Dominican Republic, Zoe discovered a keen interest in performance dance and began her training at the prestigious ECOS Espacio de Danza Dance Academy where she learned ballet as well as other dance forms. Not only did her training provide an excellent outlet for the enthusiastic and energetic youngster, it would also prove to be a fortunate precursor for the start of her professional acting career. At age 17, Zoe and her family moved back to the United States where her love for dance followed and an interest in theater performance became stronger. She began performing with the Faces theater troupe which put on plays geared to provide positive messages for teens with themes dealing with issues such as substance abuse and sex. These performances not only gave her valuable experience but also a source of great pride knowing that she was making a difference in the lives of young people like herself. While performing with the Faces troupe and also the New York Youth Theater, Zoe was recruited for a talent agency and her dance training years before coupled with her acting experience greatly helped her land her first big screen role as "Eva Rodriguez", the talented and headstrong ballet dancer in the film Center Stage (2000). Since her professional career began just a few years ago, Zoe's talent and determination has allowed her to be involved in blockbuster films and act with major actors, actresses and industry insiders at a pace that very few young professionals have experienced. Zoe has not only held her own in major motion picture productions but gained the respect and praise from industry insiders such as Jerry Bruckheimer and Steven Spielberg and actors/actresses such as Tom Hanks, Bernie Mac, Keira Knightley, Ashton Kutcher, Kirsten Dunst and Orlando Bloom. According to many of her costars, producers, and directors, the sky is no limit for this young star who has incredible range, intense concentration, and a steely determination to be involved with projects that challenge her professionally with wide-ranging subject matters and characters. Just to ask practically anyone who she has worked for or with about her, glowing comments abound and earned friendships and respect are readily revealed. A star has been born, and growing every day.

Zoe Saldana Movies / TV-Shows


Missing Link (2019)
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
I Kill Giants (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)
Live by Night (2016)
For the Love of Spock (2016)
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Nina (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
Unity (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Rosemary's Baby (2014)
Infinitely Polar Bear (2014)
The Real History of Science Fiction (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Book of Life (2014)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)
Out of the Furnace (2013)
Blood Ties (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
The Words (2012)
2012 MTV Video Music Awards (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Colombiana (2011)
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Burning Palms (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Takers (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
The Losers (2010)
Death at a Funeral (2010)
The Skeptic (2009)
Avatar (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Vantage Point (2008)
Blackout (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
After Sex (2007)
Premium (2006)
The Heart Specialist (2006)
Six Degrees (2006)
Dirty Deeds (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Guess Who (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
Haven (2004)
The Terminal (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Drumline (2002)
Crossroads (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Get Over It (2001)
Center Stage (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
Footloose (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links